• Announcements

    • Coach Nowlin

      HEAD COACH OPENING 2018   10/28/2017

      CONFIRMED HEAD COACH CHANGES IN 2018 Lafayette Central Catholic;  Don Collier  Kankakee Valley:  Zack Prairie  Valparaiso:  Dave Coyle Steven Mueller Hired Evansville North:  Brett Szabo  Hamilton Southeastern:  Scott May  Adam Morris Hired  Peru:  Bob Prescott Romaine Saint-Louis Hired North Daviees:  Scott Helms  Evansville Central:  Andy Owens  River Forest: Austen Robison  Shelbyville:  Pat Parks Mike Clevenger Hired from Clinton Prairie Rushville:  Scott McMurray  Cathedral: Rick Strieff:  Bill Peebles Hired from Lawrence Central  South Spencer:  Tom Packer  Bishop Dwenger:  Chris Svarczkopf Maconaquah: Mark Hartman  Anderson High School:  Robert Brown  Highland:  Trent Grinder  Southern Wells:  Steve Yencer  Warsaw:  Phil Jenson Lawrence Central:  Bill Peebles  Eastern Hancock:  Jim O'hara  Tri-Central:  George Gilbert  Shane Arnold Promoted Franklin County:  Kirk Kennedy  Hobart:  Ryan Turley  Craig Osika Promoted Anderson Prep Academy Randy Albano  Clarksville:  Joby Turner New Haven  Jim Rowland S.B. Clay:  Will Porter Mt. Vernon (Fortville) Neil Kazmierczak  Central Noble  Greg Moe  Trevor Tipton Promoted  Clinton Prairie:  Mike Clevenger Ben Davis:  Mike Kirschner  Parke Heritage :  ????    Brian Moore Hired Mishawaka Marian:  Reggie Glon  Michael Davidson Promoted Hamilton Heights:  Mitch Street

HEAD COACH OPENING 2018

Coach Nowlin

CONFIRMED HEAD COACH CHANGES IN 2018

Lafayette Central Catholic;  Don Collier 

Kankakee Valley:  Zack Prairie 

Valparaiso:  Dave Coyle Steven Mueller Hired

Evansville North:  Brett Szabo 

Hamilton Southeastern:  Scott May  Adam Morris Hired 

Peru:  Bob Prescott Romaine Saint-Louis Hired

North Daviees:  Scott Helms 

Evansville Central:  Andy Owens 

River Forest: Austen Robison 

Shelbyville:  Pat Parks Mike Clevenger Hired from Clinton Prairie

Rushville:  Scott McMurray 

Cathedral: Rick Strieff:  Bill Peebles Hired from Lawrence Central 

South Spencer:  Tom Packer 

Bishop Dwenger:  Chris Svarczkopf

Maconaquah: Mark Hartman 

Anderson High School:  Robert Brown 

Highland:  Trent Grinder 

Southern Wells:  Steve Yencer 

Warsaw:  Phil Jenson

Lawrence Central:  Bill Peebles 

Eastern Hancock:  Jim O'hara 

Tri-Central:  George Gilbert  Shane Arnold Promoted

Franklin County:  Kirk Kennedy 

Hobart:  Ryan Turley  Craig Osika Promoted

Anderson Prep Academy Randy Albano 

Clarksville:  Joby Turner

New Haven  Jim Rowland

S.B. Clay:  Will Porter

Mt. Vernon (Fortville) Neil Kazmierczak 

Central Noble  Greg Moe  Trevor Tipton Promoted 

Clinton Prairie:  Mike Clevenger

Ben Davis:  Mike Kirschner 

Parke Heritage :  ????    Brian Moore Hired

Mishawaka Marian:  Reggie Glon  Michael Davidson Promoted

Hamilton Heights:  Mitch Street