• Announcements

    • Coach Nowlin

      Head Coach Openings 2016   06/16/2016

      Marion: Ryan Vermilion Craig Chambers Hired from Howe Greenfield Central: Rodger Dodson Adam Sherman Hired Blackford: Steve Rinker Randy Sehy Hired Crawfordsville: Mike Hammons Larry Getts Hired Michigan City: Mike Karpinski Phil Mason Hired from Andrean S.B. Clay: Joe Szajko Craig Redman Hired S.B. Riley Brian Stultz Jarvis Edison Hired Seeger: James Byers Herb King hired from Rockville Logansport: Brad Urban Mike Johnson Hired from Pioneer Danville: Russell Sumner K.C. Woods Hired from Clinton Prairie Kankakee Valley: Brad Stewart Zach Prairie Promoted South Bend Adams: Craig Redman Antwon Jones Hired Noblesville: Lance Scheib Jason Simmons Promoted Bishop Noll: Paul Douglass Colin McCullough hired Jeffersonville: Alfonso Browning Alfonso Browning Promoted Lawrence Central: Jed Richman Bill Peebles Hired from Southport Pendleton Heights: John Broughton Jed Richman Hired Pioneer: Mike Johnson Adam Berry Promoted Ft. Wayne North: Ryan Hall Mike Cochran promoted South Newton: Chris Bell: Brad Beavis Promoted Clarksville: Steve Cooley Joby Turner Hired Tell City: Josh Teague Josh Teague Hired Delta: Grant Zgunda Chris Overholt Hired Lafayette Jeff: Brian Moore Pat Shanley Promoted Batesville: Eric Heppner Evan Ulery Hired Brownsburg: Brett Comer John Hart Hired from Huntley IL Belmont: Larry Getts Marty Ballard Hired Indy Howe: Craig Chambers   Earnest Tucker Hired Cascade: Jason Thompson Steve Spinks Hired Brown County: Ethan Schreiber Randy Minniear Hired Portage: Wally McCormick Darren Rodriquez from Culver Heritage: Dean Lehrman Nico Tigurlis Hired Perry Meridian: Scott Marsh Matt Henninger Promoted Rockville: Herb King John Batty Promoted Frankfort: MIke Quick Joel Sienicki Hired Centerville: Perry Irwin Kyle Padgett Hired Clinton Prairie: K.C. Woods Mike Clevenger Hired Southport: Bill Peebles Brandon Winters Promoted S.B. St. Joe: Ben Downey Byron Whitten Promoted Crawford County: Alan Hess Kevin Mills Hired Elwood: Marty Wells Joe Kwisz Promoted Andrean: Phil Mason: Chris Skinner Promoted Norwell: Jeff Miller Josh Gerber Promoted Calumet: Ivan Zimmer Rik Richards Hired Twin Lakes: Justin Gardiner Scott Mannering Hired Culver Community: Darren Rodriquez Mike Zehner Hired From Rochester Bremen: Bob Holmes Jordan Leeper Promoted Decatur Central: Justin Dixson Kyle Enright Promoted Hammond Morton: Rippy Morales Sean Kinsey Hired Lewis Cass: Scott Mannering Jeff Phillips Hired Rochester: Mike Zehner Joe Grant Hired Gary Rooselvelt: Ronald White Craig Buckingham  (AD)  Rock Creek: Donald Barnett Hired Milan: Rob Page: Ryan Langferman Hired Broad Ripple: Ken McMichel Ethan Schreiber Hired Anderson Prep: Jeffery Dorman Central Nobel:  Jeremy Yates Greg Moe Hired Indy Shortridge: Christopher Edison  Damien Givens Hired Prairie Heights: Eric Heiney Mike Lazusky Hired Heritage Christian: Ron Qualls  Kyle Ray Hired Tell City: Ronnie Robinson  Josh Teague Promoted(Interim) Tri:  Adam Kilian:  Andrew Totheroh HC  

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

tommy

WHME TV 46 Game of the Week?

8 posts in this topic

What game are they doing this Friday night?

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Good. All the making of a post season thriller

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

That should be a good one, Riley has really come on strong this year.

 

No disrespect to Kankakee Valley and Hobart, but I hope they do New Prairie - St. Joe for the sectional semi-final, that should be a classic.

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

That should be a good one, Riley has really come on strong this year.

No disrespect to Kankakee Valley and Hobart, but I hope they do New Prairie - St. Joe for the sectional semi-final, that should be a classic.

If NP and St. Joe were to meet it would be in the sectional final.
0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

If NP and St. Joe were to meet it would be in the sectional final.

I hope it happens, heck, I'd probably go.

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

www.broadcastsport.net will be broadcasting LIVE VIDEO of the top 3 games in that sectional, and WHME will be tape-delayed broadcasting the 4th game. So you can watch all 4 games of the sectional, either live or whenever with our archives and WHME's broadcast at 11 PM Friday or 9AM on Saturday.

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

You can LISTEN to the Plymouth-SB Riley game LIVE on WTCA am1050 & am1050.com.   Pre-Game starts at 5:30pm from the Rockpile.   We look to have as our special guest the TV46 boys calling the game on the tele!

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.