• Announcements

    • Coach Nowlin

      HEAD COACH OPENING 2018   10/21/2017

      CONFIRMED HEAD COACH CHANGES IN 2018 Lafayette Central Catholic;  Don Collier Brian Nay Hired Kankakee Valley:  Zack Prairie  Derek Thompson Hired Valparaiso:  Dave Coyle Steven Mueller Hired  Bill Marshall Promoted  Evansville North:  Brett Szabo Joey Paridaen Hired from Eastern Greene Hamilton Southeastern:  Scott May  Adam Morris Hired  Peru:  Bob Prescott Romison Saint-Louis Hired North Daviees:  Scott Helms  Trent Fine Hired Evansville Central:  Andy Owens Troy Burgess Hired River Forest: Austen Robison  Joe O'Connell Hired Shelbyville:  Pat Parks Mike Clevenger Hired from Clinton Prairie Rushville:  Scott McMurray Dan Rector Hired  Cathedral: Rick Strieff:  Bill Peebles Hired from Lawrence Central  South Spencer:  Tom Packer John Edge Hired  Bishop Dwenger:  Chris Svarczkopf  Jason Garrett Promoted  Maconaquah: Mark Hartman  Austin Colby Hired  Anderson High School:  Robert Brown Ron Quals Hired  Highland:  Trent Grinder Pete Koulianos Hired from Hanover Central  Southern Wells:  Steve Yencer Greg Mose Hired   Warsaw:  Phil Jenson  Bart Curtis Hired From Mishawaka Lawrence Central:  Bill Peebles John Rodenberg Hired  Eastern Hancock:  Jim O'hara Doug Armstrong Hired Tri-Central:  George Gilbert  Shane Arnold Promoted Franklin County:  Kirk Kennedy  Wes Gillman Hired Hobart:  Ryan Turley  Craig Osika Promoted Anderson Prep Academy Randy Albano  Michael Torgerson Hired Clarksville:  Joby Turner Justin Boser Hired  New Haven  Jim Rowland  Jimmy Linn Promoted  S.B. Clay:  Will Porter Garrett Fields Hired Mt. Vernon (Fortville) Neil Kazmierczak Mike Kirschner Hired Central Noble  Greg Moe  Trevor Tipton Promoted  Clinton Prairie:  Mike Clevenger  Raymond Jones Hired From Fountain Central Ben Davis:  Mike Kirschner Jason Simmons Hired from Noblesville  Parke Heritage :  ????    Brian Moore Hired Mishawaka Marian:  Reggie Glon  Michael Davidson Promoted Hamilton Heights:  Mitch Street  Jon Kirschner Promoted  Knightstown:  Kevin Miller Chad Montgomery Hired Richmond: Ibrahim Tawfeek Tony Lewis Hired Eastern Greene: Joey Paridaen Travis Wray Promoted  Mishawaka: Bart Curtis Keith Kinder Promoted Kokomo:  Brett Colby Richard Benberry Jr. Promoted  Hanover Central:  Pete Koulianos Brian Parker Hired  Oldenburg Academy:  Kevin Ferneding Eric Feller Hired Fountain Central: Raymond Jones  Ryan Hall Hired  Elwood:  Joe Kwisz Chuck Foga Hired Noblesville:  Jason Simmons Justin Roden Hired from East Central  Jeffersonville:  Alfonzo Browning Brian Glesing Hired from Floyd Central Wabash:  Floyd McWhirt  Adam Handley Hired Fairfield:  Bob Miller Matt Thacker Hired East Central:  Justin Roden Don Stonefield (Interim )  Munster:  Leroy Marsh  Jason Grunewald promoted Floyd Central:  Brian Glesing  James Bragg Hired Tell City:  Josh Teague Aaron Clements Hired Pike Central:  Erik Mattingly Dave Stephens Hired Crawford County:  Kevin Mills Northwestern Steve Dibler  Patrick Rosner hired  Gary West:  Jason Johnson Collin McCullough Hired

mishfan63

Jr. Varsity
  • Content count

    63
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

0 Neutral

About mishfan63

  • Rank
    Rookie

Profile Information

  • Position
    Fan
  • High School
    Mish. Marian
  • Location
    Mishawaka
  • Gender
    Male
  1. Michiana Pick'Em Sectional Week 1

    Mishawaka at Elkhart Memorial South Bend Clay at Kankakee Valley South Bend Washington at Hobart Andrean at South Bend St. Joe New Prairie at South Bend Riley Plymouth at Angola Wawasee at Northridge Columbia City at NorthWood John Glenn at Griffith Wheeler at Mishawaka Marian Garrett at Fairfield Culver Academy at Lakeland Heritage at Jimtown Knox at Gary Roosevelt Lewis Cass at Winamac Wabash at Bremen Tri-County at Pioneer South Newton at North Judson South Central (Union Mills) at West Central North Miami at Culver Fremont at LaVille Triton at Caston
  2. Michiana Pick'Em Week 9

    Week 9 Concord at Warsaw Elkhart Memorial at Northridge Goshen at Wawasee NorthWood at Plymouth Bremen at Culver Academy Elkhart Central at South Bend Clay John Glenn at South Bend Riley Mishawaka at Penn Mishawaka Marian at South Bend Washington New Prairie at Jimtown South Bend Adams at South Bend St. Joe Crown Point at Michigan City LaPorte at Portage Merrillville at Chesterton Valparaiso at Lake Central Caston at Knox Delphi at Winamac LaVille at Culver Pioneer at North Judson Triton at West Central Fairfield at Churubusco South Central (Union Mills) at Boone Grove
  3. Michiana Pick'Em Week 8

    Week 8 Concord at Northridge Plymouth at Goshen Warsaw at NorthWood Wawasee at Elkhart Memorial Culver Academy at South Bend St. Joe Jimtown at Bremen Mishawaka Marian at Mishawaka New Prairie at John Glenn Penn at Elkhart Central South Bend Riley at South Bend Clay South Bend Washington at South Bend Adams Chesterton at Crown Point Lake Central at Merrillville LaPorte at Michigan City Portage at Valparaiso Culver at Pioneer Frontier at West Central Knox at Triton North Judson at LaVille Winamac at Caston Lakeland at Fairfield Hanover Central at South Central (Union Mills)
  4. Michiana Pick'Em Week 7

    Week 7 Games Elkhart Memorial at NorthWood Northridge at Goshen Plymouth at Concord Warsaw at Wawasee Bremen at South Bend Washington Jimtown at South Bend Riley John Glenn at LaVille Mishawaka Marian at New Prairie South Bend Adams at Elkhart Central South Bend Clay at Penn South Bend St. Joe at Mishawaka Chesterton at Lake Central Crown Point at LaPorte Michigan City at Portage Valparaiso at Merrillville Caston at Culver Pioneer at Knox Triton at North Judson West Central at Winamac Indianapolis Howe at Culver Academy Garrett at Fairfield South Central (Union Mills) at North Newton
  5. Michiana Pick'Em Week 6

    Concord at Jimtown Goshen at Warsaw Indianapolis Shortridge at Elkhart Memorial Northridge at NorthWood Wawasee at Plymouth Elkhart Central at Mishawaka John Glenn at South Bend Washington Mishawaka Marian at Bremen New Prairie at South Bend Riley South Bend Adams at South Bend Clay South Bend St. Joe at Penn Crown Point at Valparaiso Lake Central at Michigan City Merrillville at LaPorte Portage at Chesterton Culver at Knox LaVille at Pioneer North Miami at Caston West Central at North Judson Winamac at Triton Heritage at Culver Academy Fairfield at Angola South Central (Union Mills) at Wheeler
  6. Michiana Pick'Em Week 5

    Elkhart Memorial at Plymouth Goshen at Concord NorthWood at Wawasee Warsaw at Northridge Bremen at New Prairie Jimtown at Mishawaka Marian Knox at John Glenn Mishawaka at South Bend Clay Penn at South Bend Adams South Bend St. Joe at Elkhart Central South Bend Washington at South Bend Riley Chesterton at Valparaiso LaPorte at Lake Central Michigan City at Merrillville Portage at Crown Point Caston at LaVille Culver at Triton North Judson at Winamac Pioneer at West Central River Forest at South Central (Union Mills) Culver Academy at Brebeuf Jesuit Fairfield at West Noble
  7. Michiana Pick'Em Week 4

    Week 4 (Sept 9) Elkhart Memorial at Warsaw NorthWood at Goshen Plymouth at Northridge Wawasee at Concord Birmingham Brother Rice (MI) at Elkhart Central Jimtown at Glenn Mishawaka at South Bend Adams Penn at Orchard Lake St. Mary's (MI) South Bend Clay vs South Bend St. Joe South Bend Riley vs Mishawaka Marian South Bend Washington vs New Prairie Triton at Bremen Chesterton at LaPorte Lake Central at Crown Point Valparaiso at Michigan City Caston at Pioneer Knox at North Judson LaVille at Winamac West Central at Culver Western at Culver Academy Niles (MI) at Fairfield South Central (Union Mills) at Hammond Noll
  8. Michiana Pick'Em Week 3

    Week 3 (Sep 2) Concord at NorthWood Goshen at Elkhart Memorial Northridge at Wawasee Warsaw at Plymouth Andrean at New Prairie Birmingham Brother Rice (MI) at Penn Bremen at John Glenn Elkhart Central at Jimtown Indianapolic Cathedral at Mishawaka Mishawaka Marian at South Bend St. Joe South Bend Adams at South Bend Riley South Bend Clay at South Bend Washington Crown Point at Merrillville Lake Central at Portage LaPorte at Valparaiso Michigan City at Chesterton Caston at West Central LaVille at Knox North Judson at Rensselaer Central Pioneer at Triton Winamac at Culver Culver Academy at Berrien Springs (MI) Fairfield at Central Noble Calumet at South Central
  9. Michiana Pick'Em Week 2

    Week 2 (Aug 26) Concord at Elkhart Memorial East Noble at Warsaw Goshen at Elkhart Central Northridge at Michigan City NorthWood at Fairfield Plymouth at Rochester West Noble at Wawasee Brebeuf Jesuit at South Bend St. Joe Crown Point at Mishawaka John Glenn at Mishawaka Marian Lincoln-Way East (IL) at South Bend Adams New Prairie at South Bend Clay Penn at Merrillville South Bend Riley at Bremen South Bend Washington at Jimtown Chesterton at Munster Gary West at Valparaiso Hobart at LaPorte Lincoln-Way Central (IL) at Lake Central Portage at Lowell North Judson at Caston South Central (Union Mills) at Culver Triton at LaVille West Central at Knox Winamac at Pioneer Grand Rapids Christian (MI) at Culver Academy