• Announcements

    • Coach Nowlin

      HEAD COACH OPENING 2018   10/23/2017

      CONFIRMED HEAD COACH CHANGES IN 2018 Lafayette Central Catholic;  Don Collier Brian Nay Hired Kankakee Valley:  Zack Prairie  Derek Thompson Hired Valparaiso:  Dave Coyle Steven Mueller Hired Evansville North:  Brett Szabo Joey Paridaen Hired from Eastern Greene Hamilton Southeastern:  Scott May  Adam Morris Hired  Peru:  Bob Prescott Romaine Saint-Louis Hired North Daviees:  Scott Helms  Trent Fine Hired Evansville Central:  Andy Owens Troy Burgess Hired River Forest: Austen Robison  Joe O'Connell Hired Shelbyville:  Pat Parks Mike Clevenger Hired from Clinton Prairie Rushville:  Scott McMurray  Cathedral: Rick Strieff:  Bill Peebles Hired from Lawrence Central  South Spencer:  Tom Packer John Edge Hired  Bishop Dwenger:  Chris Svarczkopf  Jason Garrett Promoted  Maconaquah: Mark Hartman  Austin Colby Hired  Anderson High School:  Robert Brown  Highland:  Trent Grinder Pete Koulianos Hired from Hanover Central  Southern Wells:  Steve Yencer  Warsaw:  Phil Jenson  Bart Curtis Hired From Mishawaka Lawrence Central:  Bill Peebles John Rodenberg Hired  Eastern Hancock:  Jim O'hara  Tri-Central:  George Gilbert  Shane Arnold Promoted Franklin County:  Kirk Kennedy  Wes Gillman Hired Hobart:  Ryan Turley  Craig Osika Promoted Anderson Prep Academy Randy Albano  Clarksville:  Joby Turner New Haven  Jim Rowland  Jimmy Linn Promoted  S.B. Clay:  Will Porter Garrett Fields Hired Mt. Vernon (Fortville) Neil Kazmierczak Mike Kirschner Hired Central Noble  Greg Moe  Trevor Tipton Promoted  Clinton Prairie:  Mike Clevenger  Raymond Jones Hired From Fountain Central Ben Davis:  Mike Kirschner  Parke Heritage :  ????    Brian Moore Hired Mishawaka Marian:  Reggie Glon  Michael Davidson Promoted Hamilton Heights:  Mitch Street Knightstown:  Kevin Miller  Richmond: Ibrahim Tawfeek Eastern Greene: Joey Paridaen Mishawaka: Bart Curtis Kokomo:  Brett Colby  Hanover Central:  Pete Koulianos  Oldenburg Academy:  Kevin Ferneding Eric Feller Hired Fountain Central: Raymond Jones Elwood:  Joe Kwisz

blucrunchdl

Jr. Varsity
  • Content count

    46
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

3 Neutral

About blucrunchdl

  • Rank
    Rookie

Profile Information

  • Position
    Fan
  • High School
    Elk. Central
  • Location
    Elkhart
  • Gender
    Male

Recent Profile Visitors

483 profile views
  1. CIC Pick Em Week 6

    Alexandria @ Blackford *Game of the week worth 2 points Frankton @ Elwood Madison Grant @ Mississinewa Oak Hill @ Eastbrook
  2. CIC Pick Em Week 5

    Mississinewa at Eastbrook - Game of the week (worth 2 points) Elwood @ Oak Hill Frankton @ Blackford Madison Grant @ Alexandria
  3. CIC Pick Em Week 4

    Alexandria @ Frankton - Game of the week (worth 2 points) Blackford @ Oak Hill Elwood @ Mississinewa Madison Grant @ Eastbrook
  4. CIC Week 3

    Eastbrook at Elwood Frankton at Madison Grant Mississinewa at Blackford Oak Hill at Alexandria
  5. CIC Pick em Week 2

    Eastern @ Madison Grant Frankton @ Lapel Huntington North @ Eastbrook New Haven @ Mississinewa Southern Wells @ Blackford Southwood @ Oak Hill Tipton @ Elwood
  6. New Mishawaka AD

    Congratulations Dean
  7. Elkhart Central

    Possible decision to be made by thee end of the week.
  8. Elkhart Central

    It could be looked at as a stepping stone for a good young coach to gather experience or be used as a interview for the big package.
  9. Coach Johnson has stepped down from Elkhart Central. See Elkhart Truth story by Bill Beck.
  10. CIC PICK EM WEEK # 12 (SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS)

    Posted 19 hours ago · Report post EASTBROOK @ ELWOOD WHITING @ KNOX BREMEN @ WINAMAC CHURUBUSCO @ SOUTH ADAMS EASTBROOK @ ELWOOD ( CIC GAME OF THE WEEK) 1 EXTRA POINT.
  11. CIC PICK EM WEEK # 11 (SECTIONALS)

    Posted 4 hours ago · Report post WEEK 11 SECTIONALS ROUND # 2 MISSISSINEWA @ FORT WAYNE BISHOP DWENGER BLACKFORK @ ELWOOD WINCHESTER @ EASTBROOK WINAMAC @ OAK HILL MISSISSINEWA @ FORT WAYNE BISHOP DWENGER ( GAME OF THE WEEK) 1 EXTRA POINT
  12. CIC PICK EM WEEK # 9

    CIC WEEK # 9 BLACKFORD @ EASTBROOK ALEXANDRIA @ MISSISSINEWA MADISON GRANT @ ELWOOD FRANKTON @ OAK HILL MADISON GRANT @ ELWOOD ( GAME OF THE WEEK) 1 EXTRA POINT
  13. Michiana Pick'Em Week 9

    Week 9 Concord at Warsaw Elkhart Memorial at Northridge Goshen at Wawasee NorthWood at Plymouth Bremen at Culver Academy Elkhart Central at South Bend Clay John Glenn at South Bend Riley Mishawaka at Penn Mishawaka Marian at South Bend Washington New Prairie at Jimtown South Bend Adams at South Bend St. Joe Crown Point at Michigan City LaPorte at Portage Merrillville at Chesterton Valparaiso at Lake Central Caston at Knox Delphi at Winamac LaVille at Culver Pioneer at North Judson Triton at West Central Fairfield at Churubusco South Central (Union Mills) at Boone Grove
  14. CIC PICK EM WEEK # 8

    WEEK # 8 EASTBROOK @ ALEXANDRIA ELWOOD @ BLACKFORD OAK HILL @ MADISON GRANT MISSISSINEWA @ FRANKTON MISSISSINEWA @ FRANKTON ( CIC GAME OF THE WEEK) 1 EXTRA POINT
  15. Michiana Pick'Em Week 8

    Week 8 Concord at Northridge Plymouth at Goshen Warsaw at NorthWood Wawasee at Elkhart Memorial Culver Academy at South Bend St. Joe Jimtown at Bremen Mishawaka Marian at Mishawaka New Prairie at John Glenn Penn at Elkhart Central South Bend Riley at South Bend Clay South Bend Washington at South Bend Adams Chesterton at Crown Point Lake Central at Merrillville LaPorte at Michigan City Portage at Valparaiso Culver at Pioneer Frontier at West Central Knox at Triton North Judson at LaVille Winamac at Caston Lakeland at Fairfield Hanover Central at South Central (Union Mills) 0 Quote