• Announcements

    • Coach Nowlin

      Head Coach Openings 2017   10/17/2016

      Frankton: Randy England  Bobby Ryan Promoted  Franklin Community:  Adam Reese  Chris Coll hired from Tri-West Martinsville: Brad Rose  Carter Whitson Hired  Lake Central: Brett St. Germain Tony Bartolomeo Promoted South Bend Clay: Craig Redman  Will Porter Hired from South Vermilion  Boone Grove:  Tony Tinkel   Dan Kukulski Promoted  Mooresville:  Chad Dockery Mike Gillin hired from Indian Creek Wood Memorial:  Caleb Cherry/Archer  Bret Kramer Hired Tippecanoe Valley:  Shriver/Norris   Stephen Moriarty  Hired Corydon Central:  Andrew Smith    Aaron Humphrey Hired Calumet New Tech:  Rik Richards  Rick Good Hired  Winamac:  Tim Roth Craig Barr Hired   Tri-West: Chris Coll Tyler Bruce Promoted North Central (Indy): Kevin Kreinhagen Kevin O'Shea hired from Lafayette Central Catholic Indy Chatard:  Vince Lorenzano Rob Doyle Promoted Paoli: Brian Balsmeyer Jeremy Lowery Promoted Mt. Vernon (Fortville): Doug Armstrong  Neil Kazmierczak  Hired from Lebanon  Bluffton: Randy Hudgins Brett Kunkel Hired Indian Creek: Mike Gillin Brett Cooper Hired Vincennes Lincoln:  Jon Heiden  Levi Salters Promoted  Frankfort:  Joel Sienicki Eric Davis Hired from Tri-County South Vermillion:  Will Porter  Greg Barrett hired from North Putnam Riverton Parke:  Jake Weber Brad Sanders Promoted Elkhart Central:  Levon Johnson Josh Shattuck hired from Seymour Mt. Vernon (Posey) Paul Meirer Cory Brunson hired from Evansville Harrison Richmond:  Matt Holeva  Abe Tawfeek hired from Indy Northwest Lebanon:    Neil Kazmierczak Jeff Smock Hired North White:  Jim Davis Kirk Quasebarth Promoted  North Posey:   Paul Rynkiewich  Waylon Schenk hired from Princeton  Pike Central:  Dustin Powell   Erik Mattingly Hired  John Glenn:  Damon Groves Austin Faust Promoted North Putnam:  Greg Barrett Sam Carnes Hired  Lafayette Central Catholic: Kevin O'Shea Don Coller Promoted  Evansville Harrison: Cory Brunson Lane Oxley Hired Indianapolis Roncalli:  Bruce Scifres Scott Marsh Promoted  Anderson Prep Academy: Jeffrey Dorman Randy Albano Hired Princeton:   Waylon Schenk   Jared Maners Hired Ft. Wayne North:  Mike Cochran Michael Brevard Hired Turkey Run:  Steve Stewart Bruce Scaggs Hired Indianapolis Northwest:   Abe Tawfeek Jonas Williams Promoted Tri-County:  Eric Davis  Sam Zachary Hired Carroll Community:  Mark Brown Kevin Sayler Promoted  Oldenburg Academy:  Wes Gillman  Union County:  Rusty Hensley Joel Hofmann promoted Edgewood: Jerry Bland Brian Rosenburg Hired Seymour:  Josh Shattuck  Michael Kelly Hired Wawasee:  Josh Ekovich Michael Eshbach hired from Eastside Muncie Central:  Adam Morris Scott Pethtel Hired Benton Central:  Ed Roberson  Mike Hammons  Promoted  Western:  Ron Jankovich Alex Stewart Hired New Castle:  Will Ragle  Kyle York Hired Sullivan:  Trent Olson Blaine Powell promoted Northwestern:  Alex Stewart Steve Disler hired  Clinton Central:  Isaac Sturgis Justin Gardiner Hired North Miami:  Mark Lefebvre  Joe Grant Hired from Rochester Spring Valley Justin Scheller Mark Hammond Hired  Edinburgh:  Derrick Ball  Jason Burton Hired Eastside: Michael Eshbach Steve Cooley promoted Rochester: Joe Grant Brian Hooker Hired Cloverdale: Tony Meyer Tom Winder Promoted Hammond Clark: Eric Schreiber  Hammond Noll:  Colin McCullough  Wayne Racine hired Lake Station:  Adam Hudak   South Central:  Eric Stephens Buzz Schoff Hired  Caston:  Brady Jones  Tony Slocum Promoted  

Gonzoron

Booster 2017-18
  • Content count

    4,102
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    88

Gonzoron last won the day on October 5

Gonzoron had the most liked content!

Community Reputation

2,291 Excellent

About Gonzoron

  • Rank
    What's for dinner?

Profile Information

  • Position
    Alumni
  • High School
    Hamilton Hts.
  • Location
    Arcadia, Indiana
  • Gender
    Not Telling

Recent Profile Visitors

4,131 profile views
  1. Sectional scores

    I was shocked for a little bit, lol.
  2. Sectional scores

    Does anyone know if this score from Harrell's site is correct??? Union County 44 Indianapolis Scecina 12 final
  3. Sectional scores

    North Posey 35, Linton-Stockton 36 final
  4. Sectional scores

    Lewis Cass 7, Rochester 6 (final).
  5. Sectional scores

    West Lafayette 79 ,Benton Central 7 final
  6. Sectional scores

    Yorktown scores TD, but fails on 2-point conversion. Western up 35-34 with 1:26 remaining.
  7. Sectional scores

    Final: Eastbrook 56, Eastern 7.
  8. Sectional scores

    Southmont 49, Crawfordsville 7 final
  9. Sectional scores

    Clinton Prairie74 Anderson Prep Academy20 final
  10. Sectional scores

    3A Sect 26 FINAL Blackford - 28 at Northwestern - 27 Last I heard Southmont was up 49-7. Brebeuf beats Guerin.
  11. Sectional scores

    Northwestern goes for two and fails on a pass at home. Blackford leads 28-27 with 1:37 left.
  12. Sectional scores

    Still 8:00 to go, but that's the correct score
  13. Sectional scores

    http://www.broadcastsport.net/index.aspx has a scrolling scoreboard
  14. Sectional scores

    Culver Academy 21 Northridge 0 Half East Noble 7 Plymouth 0 Half Angola 10 Wawasee 0 Half Knox 28 Fairfield 0 Half Peru 0 Tippy Valley 0 1Qtr Mishawaka Marian 8 John Glenn 0 4Qtr Maconaquah 7 Jimtown 7 Half Lakeland 8 Heritage 6 2Qtr FW Concordia 20 Garrett 6 Half FW Bishop Luers 21 West Noble 7 2Qtr Norwell 0 Bellmont 0 1Qtr Central Noble 56 Whitko 0 4Qtr Bluffton 15 Bremen 0
  15. Sectional scores

    NorthWood 40 DeKalb 0 3Qtr SB St Joseph 13 Hobart 0 Half New Prairie 35 SB Washington 0 2Qtr Elkhart Memorial 14 FW North 0 Half SB Riley 27 Kankakee Valley 3 2Qtr Mishawaka 50 SB Clay 0