• Announcements

    • Coach Nowlin

      Head Coach Openings 2017   10/17/2016

      Frankton: Randy England  Bobby Ryan Promoted  Franklin Community:  Adam Reese  Chris Coll hired from Tri-West Martinsville: Brad Rose  Carter Whitson Hired  Lake Central: Brett St. Germain Tony Bartolomeo Promoted South Bend Clay: Craig Redman  Will Porter Hired from South Vermilion  Boone Grove:  Tony Tinkel   Dan Kukulski Promoted  Mooresville:  Chad Dockery Mike Gillin hired from Indian Creek Wood Memorial:  Caleb Cherry/Archer  Bret Kramer Hired Tippecanoe Valley:  Shriver/Norris   Stephen Moriarty  Hired Corydon Central:  Andrew Smith    Aaron Humphrey Hired Calumet New Tech:  Rik Richards  Rick Good Hired  Winamac:  Tim Roth Craig Barr Hired   Tri-West: Chris Coll Tyler Bruce Promoted North Central (Indy): Kevin Kreinhagen Kevin O'Shea hired from Lafayette Central Catholic Indy Chatard:  Vince Lorenzano Rob Doyle Promoted Paoli: Brian Balsmeyer Jeremy Lowery Promoted Mt. Vernon (Fortville): Doug Armstrong  Neil Kazmierczak  Hired from Lebanon  Bluffton: Randy Hudgins Brett Kunkel Hired Indian Creek: Mike Gillin Brett Cooper Hired Vincennes Lincoln:  Jon Heiden  Levi Salters Promoted  Frankfort:  Joel Sienicki Eric Davis Hired from Tri-County South Vermillion:  Will Porter  Greg Barrett hired from North Putnam Riverton Parke:  Jake Weber Brad Sanders Promoted Elkhart Central:  Levon Johnson Josh Shattuck hired from Seymour Mt. Vernon (Posey) Paul Meirer Cory Brunson hired from Evansville Harrison Richmond:  Matt Holeva  Abe Tawfeek hired from Indy Northwest Lebanon:    Neil Kazmierczak Jeff Smock Hired North White:  Jim Davis Kirk Quasebarth Promoted  North Posey:   Paul Rynkiewich  Waylon Schenk hired from Princeton  Pike Central:  Dustin Powell   Erik Mattingly Hired  John Glenn:  Damon Groves Austin Faust Promoted North Putnam:  Greg Barrett Sam Carnes Hired  Lafayette Central Catholic: Kevin O'Shea Don Coller Promoted  Evansville Harrison: Cory Brunson Lane Oxley Hired Indianapolis Roncalli:  Bruce Scifres Scott Marsh Promoted  Anderson Prep Academy: Jeffrey Dorman Randy Albano Hired Princeton:   Waylon Schenk   Jared Maners Hired Ft. Wayne North:  Mike Cochran Michael Brevard Hired Turkey Run:  Steve Stewart Bruce Scaggs Hired Indianapolis Northwest:   Abe Tawfeek Jonas Williams Promoted Tri-County:  Eric Davis  Sam Zachary Hired Carroll Community:  Mark Brown Kevin Sayler Promoted  Oldenburg Academy:  Wes Gillman  Union County:  Rusty Hensley Joel Hofmann promoted Edgewood: Jerry Bland Brian Rosenburg Hired Seymour:  Josh Shattuck  Michael Kelly Hired Wawasee:  Josh Ekovich Michael Eshbach hired from Eastside Muncie Central:  Adam Morris Scott Pethtel Hired Benton Central:  Ed Roberson  Mike Hammons  Promoted  Western:  Ron Jankovich Alex Stewart Hired New Castle:  Will Ragle  Kyle York Hired Sullivan:  Trent Olson Blaine Powell promoted Northwestern:  Alex Stewart Steve Disler hired  Clinton Central:  Isaac Sturgis Justin Gardiner Hired North Miami:  Mark Lefebvre  Joe Grant Hired from Rochester Spring Valley Justin Scheller Mark Hammond Hired  Edinburgh:  Derrick Ball  Jason Burton Hired Eastside: Michael Eshbach Steve Cooley promoted Rochester: Joe Grant Brian Hooker Hired Cloverdale: Tony Meyer Tom Winder Promoted Hammond Clark: Eric Schreiber  Hammond Noll:  Colin McCullough  Wayne Racine hired Lake Station:  Adam Hudak   South Central:  Eric Stephens Buzz Schoff Hired  Caston:  Brady Jones  Tony Slocum Promoted  

jgib8371

Jr. Varsity
  • Content count

    60
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

11 Good

About jgib8371

  • Rank
    Jr. Varsity

Profile Information

  • Gender
    Male
  • Location
    Campbellsburg
  • High School
    W. Washington
  • Position
    Alumni

Recent Profile Visitors

191 profile views
  1. 2017 MSC-PLAC

    Springs Valley - Crawford Co Greenwood - Paoli Mitchell - Rock Creek West Washington - Tecumseh Seymour - Brownstown Silver Creek - Clarksville Salem - Corydon North Harrison - Eastern Pekin Charlestown - Scottsburg
  2. 2017 MSC-PLAC

    Mitchell @ Crawford county Perry Central @ Tecumseh Springs Valley @ Trinity Lutheran West Washington @ Paoli Eastern (Pekin) @ Corydon Central North Harrison @ Brownstown Central Providence @ Charlestown Salem @ Clarksville Silver Creek @ Scottsburg
  3. 2017 MSC-PLAC

    Charlestown - N. Harrison Providence - Clarksville Silver Creek - Eastern Pekin Brownstown - Salem Corydon - Scottsburg Crawford Co - Rock Creek Mitchell - Eastern Green Paoli - Perry Central West Washington - Springs Valley
  4. 2017 MSC-PLAC

    Charlestown - N. Harrison Providence - Clarksville Silver Creek - Eastern Pekin Brownstown - Salem Corydon - Scottsburg Crawford Co - Rock Creek Mitchell - Eastern Green Paoli - Perry Central West Washington - Springs Valley
  5. 2017 MSC-PLAC

    Brownstown Central @ Eastern (Pekin) Clarksville @ Charlestown Corydon Central @ North Harrison Scottsburg @ Salem Silver Creek @ Providence Perry Central @ Crawford County Springs Valley @ Paoli West Washington @ Mitchell Bonus Game worth 2 pts: Ohio State @ Indiana
  6. MSC & PLAC Pick Em

    Brownstown Central @ Charlestown Eastern (Pekin) @ Clarksville North Harrison @ Scottsburg Paoli @ Corydon Central Silver Creek @ Salem Crawford County @ West Washington Perry Central @ Forest Park Springs Valley @ Mitchell
  7. 2017 MSC-PLAC

    Corydon @ Brownstown Charlestown @ Silver Creek Clarksville @ Scottbsurg Salem @ North Harrison West Washington @ Pekin Crawford County @ Madison Eastern Green @ Springs Valley Evansville Central @ Paoli Mitchell @ Edgewood Perry Central @ Tell City
  8. MSC- PLC 2016 season

    Final Standings MSC-PLC Pick Em Oldlcoach 87 WWfan 87 Npatman 84 Jgib8371 84 Believe78 83 Sean6860 82 JQWL 82 SPARKS 81 WWGibby 80 PiratePride 74 Pirate Pete 73 Cameojoe 64 Coach_Snyder 62 Salemalumpres 62 Rambacker64 53 Dubber 45 CAS 38 ePiratePride 30 Indieanapolis 8
  9. MSC- PLC 2016 season

    Standings after week 13 MSC-PLC Pick Em Oldlcoach 87 WWfan 86 Npatman 84 Jgib8371 84 Believe78 83 Sean6860 82 SPARKS 81 JQWL 81 WWGibby 80 PiratePride 74 Pirate Pete 73 Cameojoe 64 Coach_Snyder 62 Salemalumpres 62 Rambacker64 53 Dubber 45 CAS 38 ePiratePride 30 Indieanapolis 8 Good luck to Brownstown in week 14. They are my pick.
  10. MSC- PLC 2016 season

    Standings after week 12 MSC-PLC Pick Em Oldlcoach 86 WWfan 85 Npatman 83 Jgib8371 83 Believe78 82 SPARKS 81 Sean6860 81 JQWL 80 WWGibby 80 PiratePride 74 Pirate Pete 73 Cameojoe 64 Coach_Snyder 62 Salemalumpres 62 Rambacker64 53 Dubber 45 CAS 38 ePiratePride 30 Indieanapolis 8 One team left Evansville Memorial - Brownstown
  11. MSC- PLC 2016 season

    Monrovia WW Brownstown
  12. MSC- PLC 2016 season

    Standings after week 11 MSC-PLC Pick Em Oldlcoach 84 WWfan 83 Believe78 81 Npatman 81 Jgib8371 81 SPARKS 80 Sean6860 79 JQWL 78 WWGibby 78 PiratePride 74 Pirate Pete 73 Cameojoe 64 Coach_Snyder 62 Salemalumpres 62 Rambacker64 53 Dubber 45 CAS 38 ePiratePride 30 Indieanapolis 6
  13. MSC- PLC 2016 season

    58-6 West Washington over North Decatur at the half.
  14. MSC- PLC 2016 season

    Mitchell West Washington North Central Brownstown Southridge South Spencer