• Announcements

    • Coach Nowlin

      HEAD COACH OPENING 2018   10/22/2017

      CONFIRMED HEAD COACH CHANGES IN 2018 Lafayette Central Catholic;  Don Collier Brian Nay Hired Kankakee Valley:  Zack Prairie  Derek Thompson Hired Valparaiso:  Dave Coyle Steven Mueller Hired Evansville North:  Brett Szabo Joey Paridaen Hired from Eastern Greene Hamilton Southeastern:  Scott May  Adam Morris Hired  Peru:  Bob Prescott Romaine Saint-Louis Hired North Daviees:  Scott Helms  Trent Fine Hired Evansville Central:  Andy Owens Troy Burgess Hired River Forest: Austen Robison  Joe O'Connell Hired Shelbyville:  Pat Parks Mike Clevenger Hired from Clinton Prairie Rushville:  Scott McMurray Dan Rector Hired  Cathedral: Rick Strieff:  Bill Peebles Hired from Lawrence Central  South Spencer:  Tom Packer John Edge Hired  Bishop Dwenger:  Chris Svarczkopf  Jason Garrett Promoted  Maconaquah: Mark Hartman  Austin Colby Hired  Anderson High School:  Robert Brown  Highland:  Trent Grinder Pete Koulianos Hired from Hanover Central  Southern Wells:  Steve Yencer Greg Mose Promoted  Warsaw:  Phil Jenson  Bart Curtis Hired From Mishawaka Lawrence Central:  Bill Peebles John Rodenberg Hired  Eastern Hancock:  Jim O'hara  Tri-Central:  George Gilbert  Shane Arnold Promoted Franklin County:  Kirk Kennedy  Wes Gillman Hired Hobart:  Ryan Turley  Craig Osika Promoted Anderson Prep Academy Randy Albano  Clarksville:  Joby Turner Justin Boser Hired  New Haven  Jim Rowland  Jimmy Linn Promoted  S.B. Clay:  Will Porter Garrett Fields Hired Mt. Vernon (Fortville) Neil Kazmierczak Mike Kirschner Hired Central Noble  Greg Moe  Trevor Tipton Promoted  Clinton Prairie:  Mike Clevenger  Raymond Jones Hired From Fountain Central Ben Davis:  Mike Kirschner Jason Simmons Hired from Noblesville  Parke Heritage :  ????    Brian Moore Hired Mishawaka Marian:  Reggie Glon  Michael Davidson Promoted Hamilton Heights:  Mitch Street  Jon Kirschner Promoted  Knightstown:  Kevin Miller  Richmond: Ibrahim Tawfeek Tony Lewis Hired Eastern Greene: Joey Paridaen Mishawaka: Bart Curtis Kokomo:  Brett Colby Richard Benberry Jr. Promoted  Hanover Central:  Pete Koulianos  Oldenburg Academy:  Kevin Ferneding Eric Feller Hired Fountain Central: Raymond Jones Elwood:  Joe Kwisz Noblesville:  Jason Simmons


Booster 2017-18
  • Content count

  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won


npatman last won the day on September 8 2017

npatman had the most liked content!

Community Reputation

334 Excellent


About npatman

  • Rank
    800 Post Club
  • Birthday 07/20/1979

Profile Information

  • Position
  • High School
  • Location
    Brownstown, IN
  • Gender

Recent Profile Visitors

1,964 profile views
  1. Congrats to Lendon Underwood from Brownstown!
  2. That is the question, how many total compared to previous years, or compared to average over a time period. Perhaps the talent at the HS level in Indiana is above average, so kids are getting better offers than bottom dwelling B1G teams?
  3. AP All State Teams?

    We had three young men awarded IFCA Academic All State at our awards program a couple of weeks ago. We are on tri-mesters, the first of which ended in early November, so not sure if that affected ours being early? I wouldn't think so.
  4. 2017 MSC-PLAC

    Brownstown Central awards program was last night. IFCA 3A All State: Lendon Underwood OL Sr IFCA Academic All State: Stuart Hayden OL/DL Sr Noah Reynolds DL Sr Carl Pence WR Sr MSC All Conference: Gus Hogan QB/DB Sr Colton Ritz RB/DB Sr Stuart Hayden OL/DL Sr Noah Reynolds DL Sr Lendon Underwood OL/DL Sr MSC Honorable Mention: Payton Barker LB Sr Caleb Bollinger RB/DB Jr Congratulations men!!
  5. 2017 IFCA 3A All-State

    Congrats to Lendon Underwood OL from Brownstown Central!
  6. Is the complete listing for all teams available somewhere?
  7. Congrats to the All HHC players from East
  8. SIAC All Conference

    First Team Offense OL: Adam Wildeman, Mater Dei; Kody Martin, Central; Drew Hart, Memorial; Logan Maynard, Reitz; Michael Boots, Mater Dei WR/TE: Branson Combs, Memorial; Reeder Pennell, Central; Triston Wilkinson, Castle RB: Tor'Jon Evans, Central; Da'Ziaun Sargent, Reitz QB: Michael Lindauer, Memorial At large: Chase Rheinlander, Mater Dei Defense DL: Rayzell Joiner, Central; Miles Burkins, Castle; Keioni McGuire, Memorial; Jacob Pace, Reitz LB: Carlis Falls-Wells, Bosse; Kiave' Guerrier, Central; Nick Bennett, Harrison; Joey Diekmann, Reitz DB: Malcolm DePriest Jr., Central; Isaiah Dunham, Reitz; Miguel Turnbaugh, Memorial At large: Noah Jones, Reitz Second Team Offense OL: Holton Zoss, Central; Kyran Husk, Bosse; Daron Pierce, Central; Parker Dierks, Reitz; JT Townsend, Mater Dei WR/TE: Javen Layne, Bosse; Walker Massey, Mater Dei; Max Spradlin, Memorial RB: Kenyon Ervin, Memorial; Tyler Tasa, North QB: Brennon Harper, Central At large: Joe Space, Central Defense DL: Dalton Mills, Central; Ryan Ohlsen, Memorial; Brock Combs, Memorial; Jarrett Naas, Reitz LB: Austin Frasier, Central; Max Goodwin, Memorial; Eric McClain, North; Jack Mann, Mater Dei DB: Tre'Jon Evans, Central; Trey Whipple, Harrison; Andrew Word, Reitz At large: Alex Lichlyter, Memorial
  9. I'll take the 17 points for $500.
  10. I think it's entirely possible that Pioneer is the only team that wins out of the North in any class.
  11. At the end of last season I made a prediction that Southridge was going to be very, very tough in 2A. They were in our Sectional in 3A last cycle and played us hard in the championship game both years. Best of luck to Coach Buening and the Raiders!!!
  12. You might want to clarify which one of yourself is posting.