• Announcements

    • Coach Nowlin

      HEAD COACH OPENING 2018   10/31/2017

      CONFIRMED HEAD COACH CHANGES IN 2018 Lafayette Central Catholic;  Don Collier  Kankakee Valley:  Zack Prairie  Valparaiso:  Dave Coyle  Evansville North:  Brett Szabo  Hamilton Southeastern:  Scott May Peru:  Bob Prescott  North Daviees:  Scott Helms  Evansville Central:  Andy Owens  River Forest: Austen Robison  Shelbyville:  Pat Parks  Rushville:  Scott McMurray  Cathedral: Rick Strieff:  Bill Peebles Hired from Lawrence Central  South Spencer:  Tom Packer  Bishop Dwenger:  Chris Svarczkopf Maconaquah: Mark Hartman  Anderson High School:  Robert Brown  Highland:  Trent Grinder  Southern Wells:  Steve Yencer  Warsaw:  Phil Jenson Lawrence Central:  Bill Peebles  Eastern Hancock:  Jim O'hara  Tri-Central:  George Gilbert  Shane Arnold Promoted Franklin County:  Kirk Kennedy  Hobart:  Ryan Turley Anderson Prep Academy Randy Albano  Clarksville:  Joby Turner New Haven  Jim Rowland S.B. Clay:  Will Porter

COACHMARTIN

Coach
  • Content count

    63
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

20 Excellent

3 Followers

About COACHMARTIN

  • Rank
    Rookie

Profile Information

  • Position
    Coach
  • High School
    Harrison (WL)
  • Location
    Tippecanoe County
  • Gender
    Male

Recent Profile Visitors

370 profile views
  1. Hoosier Conference Pick 'Em Semi-State

    2 Point Games Penn Ben Davis Indianapolis Cathedral Brebuf Jesuit Pioneer 3 Point Games Fort Wayne Dwenger East Central Woodlan Indianapolis Lutheran 4 Point Games Kokomo Danville
  2. Hoosier Conference Pick 'Em Regional Championships

    Fort Wayne Snider Avon Concord Kokomo New Prairie Angola East Central Fort Wayne Luers Indianapolis Chatard Woodlan Western Boone Indianapolis Lutheran Fountain Central Southwood West Lafayette
  3. Hoosier Conference Pick 'Em Sectional Championship

    When you *%#!?* like I do....it can't hurt.
  4. Hoosier Conference Pick 'Em Sectional Championship

    2 Point Games Eastbrook Pioneer Western West Lafayette Kokomo Terre Haute North Angola Mishawaka Marian North Newton LaVille Fountain Central Eastern Greene 3 Point Game Sheridan Michigan City
  5. Hoosier Conference Pick 'Em Sectional Championship

    2 Point Games Eastbrook Pioneer Western West Lafayette Kokomo Terre Haute North Angola Mishawaka Marian North Newton LaVille Fountain Central Eastern Greene 3 Point Game Sheridan Michigan City
  6. Hoosier Conference Pick 'Em Sectional Round 2

    West Lafayette Lewis Cass 2 Point Games Pendelton Heights Southmont Lafayette Central Catholic Southridge Winamac Culver Harrison Knox 3 Point Game Eastbrook Tipton Valpo Churubsuco
  7. Hoosier Conference Pick 'Em Sectional Round 1

    1 Point Gam West Lafayette Rensselaer Tipton 2 Point Games Western Twin Lakes North Montgomery Lewis Cass 3 Point Games Northwestern North Vermillion Tri-County
  8. Hoosier Conference Pick 'Em Week 9

    2 Point Games Northwestern Lafayette Central Catholic Rensselaer Clinton Prairie 3 Point Games Lewis Cass West Lafayette North Newton West Central
  9. Hoosier Conference Pick 'Em Week 8

    1 Point Game Northwestern Rensselaer West Lafayette Western 2 Point Game Delphi Tipton North Vermillion Harrison 3 Point Game Iroquois West
  10. Hoosier Conference Pick 'Em Week 7

    1 Point Games West Lafayette -30.5 Pioneer -30.5 Rensselaer 2 Point Games Hamilton Heights Lewis Cass Western 3 Point Game Tipton Harrison
  11. Hoosier Conference Pick 'Em Week 5

    Point Games Hamilton Heights Lafayette Central Catholic Frontier Tri-County 2 Point Games Twin Lakes Lewis Cass Triton Tipton Sheridan 3 Point Game West Lafayette (LUCAS OIL SATURDAY) Carroll 5 POINT GAME FOUNTAIN CENTRAL Edited 12 hours ago by Coach Du
  12. Hoosier Conference Week 4 Pick

    Hoosier Conference Week 3 Pick 1 Point Games Western Tipton Rensselaer Bremen 2 Point Games Lafayette Central Catholic Lewis Cass Harrison Frontier 3 Point Games Crete Monee
  13. Hoosier Conference Pick 'Em Week 3

    1 Point Games Tipton Northwestern Hamilton Heights Rensselaer Central West Lafayette 2 Point Games Twin Lakes McCutcheon 3 Point Games Frontier Tri-Central
  14. NOWLIN: GAME SHOW HALL OF FAME!