• Announcements

    • Coach Nowlin

      HEAD COACH OPENING 2018   10/21/2017

      CONFIRMED HEAD COACH CHANGES IN 2018 Lafayette Central Catholic;  Don Collier Brian Nay Hired Kankakee Valley:  Zack Prairie  Derek Thompson Hired Valparaiso:  Dave Coyle Steven Mueller Hired  Bill Marshall Promoted  Evansville North:  Brett Szabo Joey Paridaen Hired from Eastern Greene Hamilton Southeastern:  Scott May  Adam Morris Hired  Peru:  Bob Prescott Romison Saint-Louis Hired North Daviees:  Scott Helms  Trent Fine Hired Evansville Central:  Andy Owens Troy Burgess Hired River Forest: Austen Robison  Joe O'Connell Hired Shelbyville:  Pat Parks Mike Clevenger Hired from Clinton Prairie Rushville:  Scott McMurray Dan Rector Hired  Cathedral: Rick Strieff:  Bill Peebles Hired from Lawrence Central  South Spencer:  Tom Packer John Edge Hired  Bishop Dwenger:  Chris Svarczkopf  Jason Garrett Promoted  Maconaquah: Mark Hartman  Austin Colby Hired  Anderson High School:  Robert Brown Ron Quals Hired  Highland:  Trent Grinder Pete Koulianos Hired from Hanover Central  Southern Wells:  Steve Yencer Greg Mose Hired   Warsaw:  Phil Jenson  Bart Curtis Hired From Mishawaka Lawrence Central:  Bill Peebles John Rodenberg Hired  Eastern Hancock:  Jim O'hara Doug Armstrong Hired Tri-Central:  George Gilbert  Shane Arnold Promoted Franklin County:  Kirk Kennedy  Wes Gillman Hired Hobart:  Ryan Turley  Craig Osika Promoted Anderson Prep Academy Randy Albano  Michael Torgerson Hired Clarksville:  Joby Turner Justin Boser Hired  New Haven  Jim Rowland  Jimmy Linn Promoted  S.B. Clay:  Will Porter Garrett Fields Hired Mt. Vernon (Fortville) Neil Kazmierczak Mike Kirschner Hired Central Noble  Greg Moe  Trevor Tipton Promoted  Clinton Prairie:  Mike Clevenger  Raymond Jones Hired From Fountain Central Ben Davis:  Mike Kirschner Jason Simmons Hired from Noblesville  Parke Heritage :  ????    Brian Moore Hired Mishawaka Marian:  Reggie Glon  Michael Davidson Promoted Hamilton Heights:  Mitch Street  Jon Kirschner Promoted  Knightstown:  Kevin Miller Chad Montgomery Hired Richmond: Ibrahim Tawfeek Tony Lewis Hired Eastern Greene: Joey Paridaen Travis Wray Promoted  Mishawaka: Bart Curtis Keith Kinder Promoted Kokomo:  Brett Colby Richard Benberry Jr. Promoted  Hanover Central:  Pete Koulianos Brian Parker Hired  Oldenburg Academy:  Kevin Ferneding Eric Feller Hired Fountain Central: Raymond Jones  Ryan Hall Hired  Elwood:  Joe Kwisz Chuck Foga Hired Noblesville:  Jason Simmons Justin Roden Hired from East Central  Jeffersonville:  Alfonzo Browning Brian Glesing Hired from Floyd Central Wabash:  Floyd McWhirt  Adam Handley Hired Fairfield:  Bob Miller Matt Thacker Hired East Central:  Justin Roden Don Stonefield (Interim )  Munster:  Leroy Marsh  Jason Grunewald promoted Floyd Central:  Brian Glesing  James Bragg Hired Tell City:  Josh Teague Aaron Clements Hired Pike Central:  Erik Mattingly Dave Stephens Hired Crawford County:  Kevin Mills Northwestern Steve Dibler  Patrick Rosner hired  Gary West:  Jason Johnson Collin McCullough Hired

cameojoe

Varsity
  • Content count

    518
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    1

cameojoe last won the day on September 21 2013

cameojoe had the most liked content!

Community Reputation

38 Excellent

About cameojoe

  • Rank
    500 Post Club

Profile Information

  • Position
    Fan
  • High School
    Silver Creek
  • Location
    Sellersburg
  • Gender
    Male

Recent Profile Visitors

754 profile views
  1. 2017 MSC-PLAC

    Not many teams left standing
  2. 2017 MSC-PLAC

    Crawford Co. at North Harrison Indianapolis Washington at West Washington Paoli at Mitchell Perry Central at Springs Valley Clarksville at Corydon Central Salem at Charlestown Scottsburg at Eastern Pekin Silver Creek at Brownstown Central
  3. 2017 MSC-PLAC

    Silver Creek at North Harrison Brownstown at Clarksville Charlestown at Corydon Eastern (Pekin) at Salem Mt. Vernon (Posey) at Scottsburg Mitchell at Providence Paoli at Crawford Co Tecumseh at Springs Valley West Washington at Perry Central
  4. 2017 MSC-PLAC

    Springs Valley Greenwood Mitchell West Washington Brownstown Silver Creek Salem North Harrison Scottsburg
  5. 2017 MSC-PLAC

    Mitchell Tecumseh Springs Valley Paoli Cordyon Brownstown Charlestown Salem Silver Creek
  6. 2017 MSC-PLAC

    Charlestown North Harrison Providence Clarksville Silver Creek Eastern Pekin Brownstown Salem Corydon Scottsburg Crawford County Rock Creek Mitchell Eastern Greene Paoli Perry Central West Washington Springs Valley
  7. 2017 MSC-PLAC

    I was wondering if any other schools were going to move their games to Thursday due to torrential rainfall and flooding Friday Brownstown Central @ Eastern (Pekin) Clarksville @ Charlestown Corydon Central @ North Harrison Scottsburg @ Salem Silver Creek @ Providence Perry Central @ Crawford County Springs Valley @ Paoli West Washington @ Mitchell Bonus Game worth 2 pts: Ohio State @ Indiana
  8. 2017 MSC-PLAC

    2-0 to start the season.
  9. MSC & PLAC Pick Em

    Brownstown Central @ Charlestown Eastern (Pekin) @ Clarksville North Harrison @ Scottsburg Paoli @ Corydon Central Silver Creek @ Salem Crawford County @ West Washington Perry Central @ Forest Park Springs Valley @ Mitchell
  10. 2017 MSC-PLAC

    We finally got one
  11. 2017 MSC-PLAC

    Well here we are again. Brownstown Silver Creek Scottsburg North Harrison West Washington Madison Eastern Greene Evansville Central Mitchell Perry Central
  12. GridIron Digest Poll

    I havedone it for a couple years now. I will do so again if you need me.
  13. I can't believe they split up Perry and Linton.
  14. I much prefer this line up to the old one.