• Announcements

    • Coach Nowlin

      HEAD COACH OPENING 2018   10/23/2017

      CONFIRMED HEAD COACH CHANGES IN 2018 Lafayette Central Catholic;  Don Collier Brian Nay Hired Kankakee Valley:  Zack Prairie  Derek Thompson Hired Valparaiso:  Dave Coyle Steven Mueller Hired Evansville North:  Brett Szabo Joey Paridaen Hired from Eastern Greene Hamilton Southeastern:  Scott May  Adam Morris Hired  Peru:  Bob Prescott Romaine Saint-Louis Hired North Daviees:  Scott Helms  Trent Fine Hired Evansville Central:  Andy Owens Troy Burgess Hired River Forest: Austen Robison  Joe O'Connell Hired Shelbyville:  Pat Parks Mike Clevenger Hired from Clinton Prairie Rushville:  Scott McMurray  Cathedral: Rick Strieff:  Bill Peebles Hired from Lawrence Central  South Spencer:  Tom Packer John Edge Hired  Bishop Dwenger:  Chris Svarczkopf  Jason Garrett Promoted  Maconaquah: Mark Hartman  Austin Colby Hired  Anderson High School:  Robert Brown  Highland:  Trent Grinder Pete Koulianos Hired from Hanover Central  Southern Wells:  Steve Yencer  Warsaw:  Phil Jenson  Bart Curtis Hired From Mishawaka Lawrence Central:  Bill Peebles John Rodenberg Hired  Eastern Hancock:  Jim O'hara  Tri-Central:  George Gilbert  Shane Arnold Promoted Franklin County:  Kirk Kennedy  Wes Gillman Hired Hobart:  Ryan Turley  Craig Osika Promoted Anderson Prep Academy Randy Albano  Clarksville:  Joby Turner New Haven  Jim Rowland  Jimmy Linn Promoted  S.B. Clay:  Will Porter Garrett Fields Hired Mt. Vernon (Fortville) Neil Kazmierczak Mike Kirschner Hired Central Noble  Greg Moe  Trevor Tipton Promoted  Clinton Prairie:  Mike Clevenger  Raymond Jones Hired From Fountain Central Ben Davis:  Mike Kirschner  Parke Heritage :  ????    Brian Moore Hired Mishawaka Marian:  Reggie Glon  Michael Davidson Promoted Hamilton Heights:  Mitch Street Knightstown:  Kevin Miller  Richmond: Ibrahim Tawfeek Eastern Greene: Joey Paridaen Mishawaka: Bart Curtis Kokomo:  Brett Colby  Hanover Central:  Pete Koulianos  Oldenburg Academy:  Kevin Ferneding Eric Feller Hired Fountain Central: Raymond Jones Elwood:  Joe Kwisz

Search the Community

Showing results for tags 'icc2017'.



More search options

  • Search By Tags

    Type tags separated by commas.
  • Search By Author

Content Type


Forums

  • The Indiana Gridiron Digest Online Football Community
    • The Indiana High School Football Forum
    • John Harrell's Indiana High School Football
    • The Indiana Youth Football Forum
    • College Football
    • Professional Football
  • The Indiana High School Basketball Community
    • Boy's High School Hoops
    • Girl's High School Hoops
    • John Harrell's Indiana High School Basketball
    • College Hoops
  • The Indiana High School Baseball and Softball Community
    • Indiana High School Baseball
    • Indiana High School Softball

Marker Groups

There are no results to display.


Found 3 results

  1. 1 pt games Penn @ Carmel Columbus East @ Cathedral played @ Tech Brebeuf Jesuit @ Mishawaka Marian Woodlan @ Eastbrook Monroe Central @ Pioneer 2 pt games Avon @ Ben Davis Michigan City @ Kokomo Lowell @ Ft Wayne Dwenger Greenwood @ East Central Evansville Memorial @ Danville 3 pt games Eastern Greene @ Lutheran Southridge @ Scecina played @ Tech
  2. Total Tcfootball70 45 WCGrad92 43 LCBear04 42 silvertone1696 42 1st_and_10 41 kdets89 40 sbriant20 40 Gonzoron 39 EasyEJay 37 miner_35 35 cyoguru 34 Joe joe 5 Week 9 Pick em Lutheran @ Shortridge Ritter @ Park Tudor Monrovia @ Scecina U of I Mooresville @ Beech Grove Triton Central @ Speedway Whiteland @ Greenwood Rushville @ Greensburg Tri-West @ Southmont Heritage Christian @ Knightstown Union County @ Tri North Putnam @ Cloverdale Indpls Washington @ Paoli Hagerstown @ Cambridge City Lincoln Here you go
  3. Ritter vs Scecina @ Lucas Oil Stadium Monrovia @ Park Tudor Speedway @ Lutheran Triton Central @ Beech Grove Indpls Shortridge @ Trinity Lutheran Mooresville @ Martinsville