• Announcements

    • Coach Nowlin

      HEAD COACH OPENING 2018   10/22/2017

      CONFIRMED HEAD COACH CHANGES IN 2018 Lafayette Central Catholic;  Don Collier Brian Nay Hired Kankakee Valley:  Zack Prairie  Derek Thompson Hired Valparaiso:  Dave Coyle Steven Mueller Hired  Bill Marshall Promoted  Evansville North:  Brett Szabo Joey Paridaen Hired from Eastern Greene Hamilton Southeastern:  Scott May  Adam Morris Hired  Peru:  Bob Prescott Romison Saint-Louis Hired North Daviees:  Scott Helms  Trent Fine Hired Evansville Central:  Andy Owens Troy Burgess Hired River Forest: Austen Robison  Joe O'Connell Hired Shelbyville:  Pat Parks Mike Clevenger Hired from Clinton Prairie Rushville:  Scott McMurray Dan Rector Hired  Cathedral: Rick Strieff:  Bill Peebles Hired from Lawrence Central  South Spencer:  Tom Packer John Edge Hired  Bishop Dwenger:  Chris Svarczkopf  Jason Garrett Promoted  Maconaquah: Mark Hartman  Austin Colby Hired  Anderson High School:  Robert Brown  Highland:  Trent Grinder Pete Koulianos Hired from Hanover Central  Southern Wells:  Steve Yencer Greg Mose Hired   Warsaw:  Phil Jenson  Bart Curtis Hired From Mishawaka Lawrence Central:  Bill Peebles John Rodenberg Hired  Eastern Hancock:  Jim O'hara  Tri-Central:  George Gilbert  Shane Arnold Promoted Franklin County:  Kirk Kennedy  Wes Gillman Hired Hobart:  Ryan Turley  Craig Osika Promoted Anderson Prep Academy Randy Albano  Clarksville:  Joby Turner Justin Boser Hired  New Haven  Jim Rowland  Jimmy Linn Promoted  S.B. Clay:  Will Porter Garrett Fields Hired Mt. Vernon (Fortville) Neil Kazmierczak Mike Kirschner Hired Central Noble  Greg Moe  Trevor Tipton Promoted  Clinton Prairie:  Mike Clevenger  Raymond Jones Hired From Fountain Central Ben Davis:  Mike Kirschner Jason Simmons Hired from Noblesville  Parke Heritage :  ????    Brian Moore Hired Mishawaka Marian:  Reggie Glon  Michael Davidson Promoted Hamilton Heights:  Mitch Street  Jon Kirschner Promoted  Knightstown:  Kevin Miller  Richmond: Ibrahim Tawfeek Tony Lewis Hired Eastern Greene: Joey Paridaen Travis Wray Promoted  Mishawaka: Bart Curtis Kokomo:  Brett Colby Richard Benberry Jr. Promoted  Hanover Central:  Pete Koulianos  Oldenburg Academy:  Kevin Ferneding Eric Feller Hired Fountain Central: Raymond Jones Elwood:  Joe Kwisz Noblesville:  Jason Simmons Justin Roden Hired from East Central  Jeffersonville:  Alfonzo Browning Brian Glesing Hired from Floyd Central Wabash:  Floyd McWhirt  Fairfield:  Bob Miller  East Central:  Justin Roden Don Stonefield (Interim )  Munster:  Leroy Marsh  Floyd Central:  Brian Glesing 
Sign in to follow this  
WCGrad92

Indiana Crossroads Conference Semi State Championships

Recommended Posts

1 pt games

Penn @ Carmel

Columbus East @ Cathedral  played @ Tech

Brebeuf Jesuit @ Mishawaka Marian

Woodlan @ Eastbrook

Monroe Central @ Pioneer

 

2 pt games

Avon @ Ben Davis

Michigan City @ Kokomo

Lowell @ Ft Wayne Dwenger

Greenwood @ East Central

Evansville Memorial @ Danville

 

3 pt games

Eastern Greene @ Lutheran

Southridge @ Scecina played @ Tech

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
16 minutes ago, WCGrad92 said:

1 pt games

Penn @ Carmel

Columbus East @ Cathedral  played @ Tech

Brebeuf Jesuit @ Mishawaka Marian

Woodlan @ Eastbrook

Monroe Central @ Pioneer

 

2 pt games

Avon @ Ben Davis

Michigan City @ Kokomo

Lowell @ Ft Wayne Dwenger

Greenwood @ East Central

Evansville Memorial @ Danville

 

3 pt games

Eastern Greene @ Lutheran

Southridge @ Scecina played @ Tech

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Carmel

Cathedral

Brebeuf

Eastbrook

Pioneer

Ben Davis

Michigan City

Lowell

East Central

Danville

Eastern Greene

Scecina

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

1 pt games

Penn @ Carmel

Columbus East @ Cathedral  played @ Tech

Brebeuf Jesuit @ Mishawaka Marian

Woodlan @ Eastbrook

Monroe Central @ Pioneer

 

2 pt games

Avon @ Ben Davis

Michigan City @ Kokomo

Lowell @ Ft Wayne Dwenger

Greenwood @ East Central

Evansville Memorial @ Danville

 

3 pt games

Eastern Greene @ Lutheran

Southridge @ Scecina played @ Tech

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
On 11/13/2017 at 9:56 AM, WCGrad92 said:

1 pt games

Carmel

Cathedral 

Mishawaka Marian

Eastbrook

Pioneer

 

2 pt games

Ben Davis

Michigan City

Ft Wayne Dwenger

Greenwood

Danville

 

3 pt games

Lutheran

Scecina

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
On 11/13/2017 at 9:56 AM, WCGrad92 said:

1 pt games

Penn @ Carmel

Columbus East @ Cathedral  played @ Tech

Brebeuf Jesuit @ Mishawaka Marian

Woodlan @ Eastbrook

Monroe Central @ Pioneer

 

2 pt games

Avon @ Ben Davis

Michigan City @ Kokomo

Lowell @ Ft Wayne Dwenger

Greenwood @ East Central

Evansville Memorial @ Danville

 

3 pt games

Eastern Greene @ Lutheran

Southridge @ Scecina played @ Tech

 

 

Edited by sbriant20

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
On ‎11‎/‎13‎/‎2017 at 10:14 AM, EasyEJay said:

 

Just letting you know EasyEJay, you didn't pick the Avon-Ben Davis winner.  I wouldn't want you to lose your pickem contest because you forgot this game

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
33 minutes ago, Mod22 said:

Just letting you know EasyEJay, you didn't pick the Avon-Ben Davis winner.  I wouldn't want you to lose your pickem contest because you forgot this game

 

Thanks it was intentional don't believe in picking games that I help coach and have too much of a biased in without a doubt hoping for an Oriole WIN !!!!!!! 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

Sign in to follow this  

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.