• Announcements

    • Coach Nowlin

      HEAD COACH OPENING 2018   10/19/2017

      CONFIRMED HEAD COACH CHANGES IN 2018 Lafayette Central Catholic;  Don Collier Brian Nay Hired Kankakee Valley:  Zack Prairie  Derek Thompson Hired  James Broyles Hired Valparaiso:  Dave Coyle Steven Mueller Hired  Bill Marshall Promoted  Evansville North:  Brett Szabo Joey Paridaen Hired from Eastern Greene Hamilton Southeastern:  Scott May  Adam Morris Hired  Peru:  Bob Prescott Romison Saint-Louis Hired North Daviees:  Scott Helms  Trent Fine Hired Evansville Central:  Andy Owens Troy Burgess Hired River Forest: Austen Robison  Joe O'Connell Hired Shelbyville:  Pat Parks Mike Clevenger Hired from Clinton Prairie Rushville:  Scott McMurray Dan Rector Hired  Cathedral: Rick Strieff:  Bill Peebles Hired from Lawrence Central  South Spencer:  Tom Packer John Edge Hired  Bishop Dwenger:  Chris Svarczkopf  Jason Garrett Promoted  Maconaquah: Mark Hartman  Austin Colby Hired  Anderson High School:  Robert Brown Ron Quals Hired  Highland:  Trent Grinder Pete Koulianos Hired from Hanover Central  Southern Wells:  Steve Yencer Greg Mose Hired   Warsaw:  Phil Jenson  Bart Curtis Hired From Mishawaka Lawrence Central:  Bill Peebles John Rodenberg Hired  Eastern Hancock:  Jim O'hara Doug Armstrong Hired Tri-Central:  George Gilbert  Shane Arnold Promoted Franklin County:  Kirk Kennedy  Wes Gillman Hired Hobart:  Ryan Turley  Craig Osika Promoted Anderson Prep Academy Randy Albano  Michael Torgerson Hired Clarksville:  Joby Turner Justin Boser Hired  New Haven  Jim Rowland  Jimmy Linn Promoted  S.B. Clay:  Will Porter Garrett Fields Hired Mt. Vernon (Fortville) Neil Kazmierczak Mike Kirschner Hired Central Noble  Greg Moe  Trevor Tipton Promoted  Clinton Prairie:  Mike Clevenger  Raymond Jones Hired From Fountain Central Ben Davis:  Mike Kirschner Jason Simmons Hired from Noblesville  Parke Heritage :  ????    Brian Moore Hired Mishawaka Marian:  Reggie Glon  Michael Davidson Promoted Hamilton Heights:  Mitch Street  Jon Kirschner Promoted  Knightstown:  Kevin Miller Chad Montgomery Hired Richmond: Ibrahim Tawfeek Tony Lewis Hired Eastern Greene: Joey Paridaen Travis Wray Promoted  Mishawaka: Bart Curtis Keith Kinder Promoted Kokomo:  Brett Colby Richard Benberry Jr. Promoted  Hanover Central:  Pete Koulianos Brian Parker Hired  Oldenburg Academy:  Kevin Ferneding Eric Feller Hired Fountain Central: Raymond Jones  Ryan Hall Hired  Elwood:  Joe Kwisz Chuck Foga Hired Noblesville:  Jason Simmons Justin Roden Hired from East Central  Jeffersonville:  Alfonzo Browning Brian Glesing Hired from Floyd Central Wabash:  Floyd McWhirt  Adam Handley Hired Fairfield:  Bob Miller Matt Thacker Hired East Central:  Justin Roden Don Stonefield (Interim )  Munster:  Leroy Marsh  Jason Grunewald promoted Floyd Central:  Brian Glesing  James Bragg Hired Tell City:  Josh Teague Aaron Clements Hired Pike Central:  Erik Mattingly Dave Stephens Hired Crawford County:  Kevin Mills Jeremy Reynolds Hired Northwestern Steve Dibler  Patrick Rosner hired  Gary West:  Jason Johnson Collin McCullough Hired Indianapolis Washington :  ?    Steve Moorman Hired Indianapolis Attucks: ?   Ibrahim Tawfeek Hired North Newton Jeff Bean Scott Rouch Promoted Madison Grant:  Kyle Booher Brady Turner Promoted 
Sign in to follow this  
Unlucky Breaks

Michiana Pick'Em Week 9

Recommended Posts

Week 9

Concord at Warsaw

Elkhart Memorial at Northridge

Goshen at Wawasee

NorthWood at Plymouth

Bremen at Culver Academy

Elkhart Central at South Bend Clay

John Glenn at South Bend Riley

Mishawaka at Penn

Mishawaka Marian at South Bend Washington

New Prairie at Jimtown

South Bend Adams at South Bend St. Joe

Crown Point at Michigan City

LaPorte at Portage

Merrillville at Chesterton

Valparaiso at Lake Central

Caston at Knox

Delphi at Winamac

LaVille at Culver

Pioneer at North Judson

Triton at West Central

Fairfield at Churubusco

South Central (Union Mills) at Boone Grove

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Week 8 Results

18 Fine Print
18 91cav
18 KYCaveFan
17 Coach Nowlin
17 blucrunchdl
17 Knight82
17 Boilernation
17 NLCTigerFan07
17 Gonzoron
16 WCGrad92
16 mishfan63
16 Indian72
16 KnightTrain
16 wolves on the prowl
15 Fairfield02
15 bigjay
14 Dcoach
13 Unlucky Breaks
13 Coach Ellenwood
13 NP89
11 NLCRaiderfan

Overall Results

147 Coach Nowlin
147 91cav
146 Knight82
144 WCGrad92
141 Gonzoron
141 Fine Print
140 KYCaveFan
138 blucrunchdl
138 Boilernation
138 NLCTigerFan07
136 Indian72
134 NP89
134 wolves on the prowl
131 Unlucky Breaks
130 mishfan63
128 Dcoach
127 Fairfield02
114 CoachF
108 bigjay
106 KnighTrain
103 NLCRaiderfan
97 Coach Ellenwood
33 SBguy
30 Indiandad77
30 Black_Gold2007
18 corbett1218
16 Houndstooth_Hat
16 NRRaider2001
16 JGHS89
14 LHS2012
14 SlickHair
11 Longgreenline82
11 JamesOliver

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Concord at Warsaw

Elkhart Memorial at Northridge

Goshen at Wawasee

NorthWood at Plymouth

Bremen at Culver Academy

Elkhart Central at South Bend Clay

John Glenn at South Bend Riley

Mishawaka at Penn

Mishawaka Marian at South Bend Washington

New Prairie at Jimtown

South Bend Adams at South Bend St. Joe

Crown Point at Michigan City

LaPorte at Portage

Merrillville at Chesterton

Valparaiso at Lake Central

Caston at Knox

Delphi at Winamac

LaVille at Culver

Pioneer at North Judson

Triton at West Central

Fairfield at Churubusco

South Central (Union Mills) at Boone Grove

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
On 10/7/2016 at 9:34 PM, Unlucky Breaks said:

Week 9

Warsaw

Elkhart Memorial 

 Wawasee

NorthWood 

Culver Academy

Elkhart Central

John Glenn 

Mishawaka

Mishawaka Marian 

New Prairie 

South Bend Adams 

Crown Point 

LaPorte 

Merrillville 

Valparaiso 

Knox

Winamac

LaVille 

Pioneer 

Triton 

Fairfield 

South Central (Union Mills) 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Concord at Warsaw

Elkhart Memorial at Northridge

Goshen at Wawasee

NorthWood at Plymouth

Bremen at Culver Academy

Elkhart Central at South Bend Clay

John Glenn at South Bend Riley

Mishawaka at Penn

Mishawaka Marian at South Bend Washington

New Prairie at Jimtown

South Bend Adams at South Bend St. Joe

Crown Point at Michigan City

LaPorte at Portage

Merrillville at Chesterton

Valparaiso at Lake Central

Caston at Knox

Delphi at Winamac

LaVille at Culver

Pioneer at North Judson

Triton at West Central

Fairfield at Churubusco

South Central (Union Mills) at Boone Grove

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Week 9

Concord at Warsaw

Elkhart Memorial at Northridge

Goshen at Wawasee

NorthWood at Plymouth

Bremen at Culver Academy

Elkhart Central at South Bend Clay

John Glenn at South Bend Riley

Mishawaka at Penn

Mishawaka Marian at South Bend Washington

New Prairie at Jimtown

South Bend Adams at South Bend St. Joe

Crown Point at Michigan City

LaPorte at Portage

Merrillville at Chesterton

Valparaiso at Lake Central

Caston at Knox

Delphi at Winamac

LaVille at Culver

Pioneer at North Judson

Triton at West Central

Fairfield at Churubusco

South Central (Union Mills) at Boone Grove

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Week 9

Concord at Warsaw

Elkhart Memorial at Northridge

Goshen at Wawasee

NorthWood at Plymouth

Bremen at Culver Academy

Elkhart Central at South Bend Clay

John Glenn at South Bend Riley

Mishawaka at Penn

Mishawaka Marian at South Bend Washington

New Prairie at Jimtown

South Bend Adams at South Bend St. Joe

Crown Point at Michigan City

LaPorte at Portage

Merrillville at Chesterton

Valparaiso at Lake Central

Caston at Knox

Delphi at Winamac

LaVille at Culver

Pioneer at North Judson

Triton at West Central

Fairfield at Churubusco

South Central (Union Mills) at Boone Grove

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Concord at Warsaw

Elkhart Memorial at Northridge

Goshen at Wawasee

NorthWood at Plymouth

Bremen at Culver Academy

Elkhart Central at South Bend Clay

John Glenn at South Bend Riley

Mishawaka at Penn

Mishawaka Marian at South Bend Washington

New Prairie at Jimtown

South Bend Adams at South Bend St. Joe

Crown Point at Michigan City

LaPorte at Portage

Merrillville at Chesterton

Valparaiso at Lake Central

Caston at Knox

Delphi at Winamac

LaVille at Culver

Pioneer at North Judson

Triton at West Central

Fairfield at Churubusco

South Central (Union Mills) at Boone Grove

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Warsaw

Northridge

Goshen

NorthWood

Bremen

Elkhart Central

South Bend Riley

Mishawaka

Mishawaka Marian

New Prairie

South Bend Adams

Michigan City

LaPorte

Merrillville

Valparaiso

Knox

Winamac

LaVille

Pioneer

West Central

Churubusco

South Central (Union Mills)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

concord

Northridge

Goshen

Plymouth

Bremen

Clay

Glenn

Penn

Mish Mar

NP

Adams

MC

Laporte

Merr

Valpo

Knox

Winamac

Laville

NJSP

Triton

Chur

SC

 

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Week 9

Concord at Warsaw

Elkhart Memorial at Northridge

Goshen at Wawasee

NorthWood at Plymouth

Bremen at Culver Academy

Elkhart Central at South Bend Clay

John Glenn at South Bend Riley

Mishawaka at Penn

Mishawaka Marian at South Bend Washington

New Prairie at Jimtown

South Bend Adams at South Bend St. Joe

Crown Point at Michigan City

LaPorte at Portage

Merrillville at Chesterton

Valparaiso at Lake Central

Caston at Knox

Delphi at Winamac

LaVille at Culver

Pioneer at North Judson

Triton at West Central

Fairfield at Churubusco

South Central (Union Mills) at Boone Grove

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Warsaw

Northridge

Goshen

NorthWood

Bremen

Elkhart Central

South Bend Riley

Penn

Mishawaka Marian

New Prairie

South Bend Adams

Michigan City

LaPorte

Merrillville

Valparaiso

Knox

Winamac

LaVille

Pioneer

West Central

Churubusco

South Central (Union Mills)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Warsaw

Northridge

Goshen 

NorthWood 

Bremen 

South Bend Clay

John Glenn 

 Penn

Mishawaka Marian 

New Prairie

South Bend St. Joe

 Michigan City

LaPorte 

Merrillville 

Lake Central

 Knox

Winamac

LaVille

Pioneer 

Triton 

Churubusco

South Central (Union Mills) 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
On 10/7/2016 at 9:34 PM, Unlucky Breaks said:

Week 9

Warsaw

Northridge

Goshen 

NorthWood

Bremen 

Elkhart Central 

South Bend Riley

Mishawaka 

Mishawaka Marian

New Prairie

South Bend Adams 

Crown Point 

LaPorte 

Merrillville 

Valparaiso 

Knox

Winamac

LaVille

Pioneer

Triton 

Fairfield 

South Central (Union Mills) 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Concord at Warsaw

Elkhart Memorial at Northridge

Goshen at Wawasee

NorthWood at Plymouth

Bremen at Culver Academy

Elkhart Central at South Bend Clay

John Glenn at South Bend Riley

Mishawaka at Penn

Mishawaka Marian at South Bend Washington

New Prairie at Jimtown

South Bend Adams at South Bend St. Joe

Crown Point at Michigan City

LaPorte at Portage

Merrillville at Chesterton

Valparaiso at Lake Central

Caston at Knox

Delphi at Winamac

LaVille at Culver

Pioneer at North Judson

Triton at West Central

Fairfield at Churubusco

South Central (Union Mills) at Boone Grove

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Week 9

Concord at Warsaw

Elkhart Memorial at Northridge

Goshen at Wawasee

NorthWood at Plymouth

Bremen at Culver Academy

Elkhart Central at South Bend Clay

John Glenn at South Bend Riley

Mishawaka at Penn

Mishawaka Marian at South Bend Washington

New Prairie at Jimtown

South Bend Adams at South Bend St. Joe

Crown Point at Michigan City

LaPorte at Portage

Merrillville at Chesterton

Valparaiso at Lake Central

Caston at Knox

Delphi at Winamac

LaVille at Culver

Pioneer at North Judson

Triton at West Central

Fairfield at Churubusco

South Central (Union Mills) at Boone Grove

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Concord at Warsaw

Elkhart Memorial at Northridge

Goshen at Wawasee

NorthWood at Plymouth

Bremen at Culver Academy

Elkhart Central at South Bend Clay

John Glenn at South Bend Riley

Mishawaka at Penn

Mishawaka Marian at South Bend Washington

New Prairie at Jimtown

South Bend Adams at South Bend St. Joe

Crown Point at Michigan City

LaPorte at Portage

Merrillville at Chesterton

Valparaiso at Lake Central

Caston at Knox

Delphi at Winamac

LaVille at Culver

Pioneer at North Judson

Triton at West Central

Fairfield at Churubusco

South Central (Union Mills) at Boone Grove

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Week 9

Concord at Warsaw

Elkhart Memorial at Northridge

Goshen at Wawasee

NorthWood at Plymouth

Bremen at Culver Academy  

Elkhart Central at South Bend Clay

John Glenn at South Bend Riley

Mishawaka at Penn

Mishawaka Marian at South Bend Washington

New Prairie at Jimtown

South Bend Adams at South Bend St. Joe

Crown Point at Michigan City

LaPorte at Portage

Merrillville at Chesterton

Valparaiso at Lake Central

Caston at Knox

Delphi at Winamac

LaVille at Culver

Pioneer at North Judson

Triton at West Central

Fairfield at Churubusco

South Central (Union Mills) at Boone Grove

   0
J

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Week 9

Concord at Warsaw

Elkhart Memorial at Northridge

Goshen at Wawasee

NorthWood at Plymouth

Bremen at Culver Academy

Elkhart Central at South Bend Clay

John Glenn at South Bend Riley

Mishawaka at Penn

Mishawaka Marian at South Bend Washington

New Prairie at Jimtown

South Bend Adams at South Bend St. Joe

Crown Point at Michigan City

LaPorte at Portage

Merrillville at Chesterton

Valparaiso at Lake Central

Caston at Knox

Delphi at Winamac

LaVille at Culver

Pioneer at North Judson

Triton at West Central

Fairfield at Churubusco

South Central (Union Mills) at Boone Grove

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Concord at Warsaw

Elkhart Memorial at Northridge

Goshen at Wawasee

NorthWood at Plymouth

Bremen at Culver Academy

Elkhart Central at South Bend Clay

John Glenn at South Bend Riley

Mishawaka at Penn

Mishawaka Marian at South Bend Washington

New Prairie at Jimtown

South Bend Adams at South Bend St. Joe

Crown Point at Michigan City

LaPorte at Portage

Merrillville at Chesterton

Valparaiso at Lake Central

Caston at Knox

Delphi at Winamac

LaVille at Culver

Pioneer at North Judson

Triton at West Central

Fairfield at Churubusco

South Central (Union Mills) at Boone Grove

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Warsaw

Northridge

Goshen

NorthWood

Elkhart Central

John Glenn

Penn

Mishawaka Marian

New Prairie

South Bend Adams

Michigan City

LaPorte

Merrillville

Lake Central

Knox

Winamac

LaVille

Pioneer

West Central

Churbusco

South Central

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

Sign in to follow this  

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.