• Announcements

    • Coach Nowlin

      HEAD COACH OPENING 2018   10/20/2017

      CONFIRMED HEAD COACH CHANGES IN 2018 Lafayette Central Catholic;  Don Collier Brian Nay Hired Kankakee Valley:  Zack Prairie  Derek Thompson Hired  James Broyles Hired Valparaiso:  Dave Coyle Steven Mueller Hired  Bill Marshall Promoted  Evansville North:  Brett Szabo Joey Paridaen Hired from Eastern Greene Hamilton Southeastern:  Scott May  Adam Morris Hired  Peru:  Bob Prescott Romison Saint-Louis Hired North Daviees:  Scott Helms  Trent Fine Hired Evansville Central:  Andy Owens Troy Burgess Hired River Forest: Austen Robison  Joe O'Connell Hired Shelbyville:  Pat Parks Mike Clevenger Hired from Clinton Prairie Rushville:  Scott McMurray Dan Rector Hired  Cathedral: Rick Strieff:  Bill Peebles Hired from Lawrence Central  South Spencer:  Tom Packer John Edge Hired  Bishop Dwenger:  Chris Svarczkopf  Jason Garrett Promoted  Maconaquah: Mark Hartman  Austin Colby Hired  Anderson High School:  Robert Brown Ron Quals Hired  Highland:  Trent Grinder Pete Koulianos Hired from Hanover Central  Southern Wells:  Steve Yencer Greg Mose Hired   Warsaw:  Phil Jenson  Bart Curtis Hired From Mishawaka Lawrence Central:  Bill Peebles John Rodenberg Hired  Eastern Hancock:  Jim O'hara Doug Armstrong Hired Tri-Central:  George Gilbert  Shane Arnold Promoted Franklin County:  Kirk Kennedy  Wes Gillman Hired Hobart:  Ryan Turley  Craig Osika Promoted Anderson Prep Academy Randy Albano  Michael Torgerson Hired Clarksville:  Joby Turner Justin Boser Hired  New Haven  Jim Rowland  Jimmy Linn Promoted  S.B. Clay:  Will Porter Garrett Fields Hired Mt. Vernon (Fortville) Neil Kazmierczak Mike Kirschner Hired Central Noble  Greg Moe  Trevor Tipton Promoted  Clinton Prairie:  Mike Clevenger  Raymond Jones Hired From Fountain Central Ben Davis:  Mike Kirschner Jason Simmons Hired from Noblesville  Parke Heritage :  ????    Brian Moore Hired Mishawaka Marian:  Reggie Glon  Michael Davidson Promoted Hamilton Heights:  Mitch Street  Jon Kirschner Promoted  Knightstown:  Kevin Miller Chad Montgomery Hired Richmond: Ibrahim Tawfeek Tony Lewis Hired Eastern Greene: Joey Paridaen Travis Wray Promoted  Mishawaka: Bart Curtis Keith Kinder Promoted Kokomo:  Brett Colby Richard Benberry Jr. Promoted  Hanover Central:  Pete Koulianos Brian Parker Hired  Oldenburg Academy:  Kevin Ferneding Eric Feller Hired Fountain Central: Raymond Jones  Ryan Hall Hired  Elwood:  Joe Kwisz Chuck Foga Hired Noblesville:  Jason Simmons Justin Roden Hired from East Central  Jeffersonville:  Alfonzo Browning Brian Glesing Hired from Floyd Central Wabash:  Floyd McWhirt  Adam Handley Hired Fairfield:  Bob Miller Matt Thacker Hired East Central:  Justin Roden Don Stonefield (Interim )  Munster:  Leroy Marsh  Jason Grunewald promoted Floyd Central:  Brian Glesing  James Bragg Hired Tell City:  Josh Teague Aaron Clements Hired Pike Central:  Erik Mattingly Dave Stephens Hired Crawford County:  Kevin Mills Jeremy Reynolds Hired Northwestern Steve Dibler  Patrick Rosner hired  Gary West:  Jason Johnson Collin McCullough Hired Indianapolis Washington :  ?    Steve Moorman Hired Indianapolis Attucks: ?   Ibrahim Tawfeek Hired
Sign in to follow this  
Unlucky Breaks

Michiana Pick'Em Sectional Week 1

Recommended Posts

Mishawaka at Elkhart Memorial
South Bend Clay at Kankakee Valley
South Bend Washington at Hobart
Andrean at South Bend St. Joe
New Prairie at South Bend Riley
Plymouth at Angola
Wawasee at Northridge
Columbia City at NorthWood
John Glenn at Griffith
Wheeler at Mishawaka Marian
Garrett at Fairfield
Culver Academy at Lakeland
Heritage at Jimtown
Knox at Gary Roosevelt
Lewis Cass at Winamac
Wabash at Bremen
Tri-County at Pioneer
South Newton at North Judson
South Central (Union Mills) at West Central
North Miami at Culver
Fremont at LaVille
Triton at Caston

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Sectional Week 1

Mishawaka at Elkhart Memorial

South Bend Clay at Kankakee Valley

South Bend Washington at Hobart

Andrean at South Bend St. Joe

New Prairie at South Bend Riley

Plymouth at Angola

Wawasee at Northridge

Columbia City at NorthWood

John Glenn at Griffith

Wheeler at Mishawaka Marian

Garrett at Fairfield

Culver Academy at Lakeland

Heritage at Jimtown

Knox at Gary Roosevelt

Lewis Cass at Winamac

Wabash at Bremen

Tri-County at Pioneer

South Newton at North Judson

South Central (Union Mills) at West Central

North Miami at Culver

Fremont at LaVille

Triton at Caston

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Mishawaka at Elkhart Memorial 

South Bend Clay at Kankakee Valley

 South Bend Washington at Hobart

 Andrean at South Bend St. Joe 

New Prairie at South Bend Riley

 Plymouth at Angola

 Wawasee at Northridge

Columbia City at NorthWood 

John Glenn at Griffith 

Wheeler at Mishawaka Marian

 Garrett at Fairfield 

Culver Academy at Lakeland

Heritage at Jimtown 

Knox at Gary Roosevelt

Lewis Cass at Winamac

Wabash at Bremen

Tri-County at Pioneer

South Newton at North Judson

South Central (Union Mills) at West Central

North Miami at Culver

Fremont at LaVille

Triton at Caston

 

Edited by LHS2012

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Mishawaka

Kankakee Valley

Hobart

Andrean

New Prairie

Angola

Wawasee

NorthWood

Griffith

Mishawaka Marian

Fairfield

Culver Academy

Jimtown

Gary Roosevelt

Winamac

Bremen

Pioneer

North Judson

South Central (Union Mills)

North Miami

LaVille

Caston

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

Sign in to follow this  

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.