• Announcements

    • Coach Nowlin

      HEAD COACH OPENING 2018   10/20/2017

      CONFIRMED HEAD COACH CHANGES IN 2018 Lafayette Central Catholic;  Don Collier Brian Nay Hired Kankakee Valley:  Zack Prairie  Derek Thompson Hired  James Broyles Hired Valparaiso:  Dave Coyle Steven Mueller Hired  Bill Marshall Promoted  Evansville North:  Brett Szabo Joey Paridaen Hired from Eastern Greene Hamilton Southeastern:  Scott May  Adam Morris Hired  Peru:  Bob Prescott Romison Saint-Louis Hired North Daviees:  Scott Helms  Trent Fine Hired Evansville Central:  Andy Owens Troy Burgess Hired River Forest: Austen Robison  Joe O'Connell Hired Shelbyville:  Pat Parks Mike Clevenger Hired from Clinton Prairie Rushville:  Scott McMurray Dan Rector Hired  Cathedral: Rick Strieff:  Bill Peebles Hired from Lawrence Central  South Spencer:  Tom Packer John Edge Hired  Bishop Dwenger:  Chris Svarczkopf  Jason Garrett Promoted  Maconaquah: Mark Hartman  Austin Colby Hired  Anderson High School:  Robert Brown Ron Quals Hired  Highland:  Trent Grinder Pete Koulianos Hired from Hanover Central  Southern Wells:  Steve Yencer Greg Mose Hired   Warsaw:  Phil Jenson  Bart Curtis Hired From Mishawaka Lawrence Central:  Bill Peebles John Rodenberg Hired  Eastern Hancock:  Jim O'hara Doug Armstrong Hired Tri-Central:  George Gilbert  Shane Arnold Promoted Franklin County:  Kirk Kennedy  Wes Gillman Hired Hobart:  Ryan Turley  Craig Osika Promoted Anderson Prep Academy Randy Albano  Michael Torgerson Hired Clarksville:  Joby Turner Justin Boser Hired  New Haven  Jim Rowland  Jimmy Linn Promoted  S.B. Clay:  Will Porter Garrett Fields Hired Mt. Vernon (Fortville) Neil Kazmierczak Mike Kirschner Hired Central Noble  Greg Moe  Trevor Tipton Promoted  Clinton Prairie:  Mike Clevenger  Raymond Jones Hired From Fountain Central Ben Davis:  Mike Kirschner Jason Simmons Hired from Noblesville  Parke Heritage :  ????    Brian Moore Hired Mishawaka Marian:  Reggie Glon  Michael Davidson Promoted Hamilton Heights:  Mitch Street  Jon Kirschner Promoted  Knightstown:  Kevin Miller Chad Montgomery Hired Richmond: Ibrahim Tawfeek Tony Lewis Hired Eastern Greene: Joey Paridaen Travis Wray Promoted  Mishawaka: Bart Curtis Keith Kinder Promoted Kokomo:  Brett Colby Richard Benberry Jr. Promoted  Hanover Central:  Pete Koulianos Brian Parker Hired  Oldenburg Academy:  Kevin Ferneding Eric Feller Hired Fountain Central: Raymond Jones  Ryan Hall Hired  Elwood:  Joe Kwisz Chuck Foga Hired Noblesville:  Jason Simmons Justin Roden Hired from East Central  Jeffersonville:  Alfonzo Browning Brian Glesing Hired from Floyd Central Wabash:  Floyd McWhirt  Adam Handley Hired Fairfield:  Bob Miller Matt Thacker Hired East Central:  Justin Roden Don Stonefield (Interim )  Munster:  Leroy Marsh  Jason Grunewald promoted Floyd Central:  Brian Glesing  James Bragg Hired Tell City:  Josh Teague Aaron Clements Hired Pike Central:  Erik Mattingly Dave Stephens Hired Crawford County:  Kevin Mills Jeremy Reynolds Hired Northwestern Steve Dibler  Patrick Rosner hired  Gary West:  Jason Johnson Collin McCullough Hired Indianapolis Washington :  ?    Steve Moorman Hired Indianapolis Attucks: ?   Ibrahim Tawfeek Hired
Sign in to follow this  
Unlucky Breaks

Michiana Pick'Em Sectional Final

Recommended Posts

Semi-Final Results

19 Gonzoron
19 LHS2012
18 Unlucky Breaks
18 WCGrad92
18 Indian72
18 NLCRaiderfan
18 Knight82
17 wolves on the prowl
17 Dcoach
17 NP89
17 Coach Nowlin
17 NLCTigerFan07
17 91cav
17 Longgreenline82
16 KYCaveFan
16 Boilernation
16 bigjay
14 Fine Print

Overall Results

203 Knight82
202 91cav
201 WCGrad92
200 Coach Nowlin
196 Gonzoron
194 Fine Print
191 NLCTigerFan07
189 NP89
188 Boilernation
187 KYCaveFan
187 wolves on the prowl
186 Unlucky Breaks
177 Dcoach
169 Indian72
167 mishfan63
160 bigjay
153 blucrunchdl
147 Fairfield02
141 NLCRaiderfan
130 Coach Ellenwood
122 KnightTrain
114 CoachF
53 LHS2012
49 Longgreenline82
35 NRRaider2001
33 SBguy
30 Indiandad77
30 Black_Gold2007
18 corbett1218
16 Houndstooth_Hat
16 JGHS89
14 SlickHair
11 JamesOliver

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Sectional Final Games

Crown Point at Merrillville
Penn at LaPorte
Homestead at Warsaw
Fishers at Carmel
Michigan City at Mishawaka
Fort Wayne Snider at Goshen
McCutcheon at Westfield
Muncie Central at Kokomo
Lowell at Munster
Hobart at New Prairie
NorthWood at East Noble
Fort Wayne Dwenger at New Haven
Mishawaka Marian at Griffith
Jimtown at Garrett
Fort Wayne Concordia at Fort Wayne Luers
West Lafayette at Twin Lakes
Whiting at Knox
Bremen at Winamac
Churubusco at South Adams
Eastbrook at Elwood
Pioneer at North Judson
Attica at Lafayette Central Catholic
LaVille at Southwood
Monroe Central at Adams Central

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Sectional Final Games

Crown Point at Merrillville
Penn at LaPorte
Homestead at Warsaw
Fishers at Carmel
Michigan City at Mishawaka
Fort Wayne Snider at Goshen
McCutcheon at Westfield
Muncie Central at Kokomo
Lowell at Munster
Hobart at New Prairie
NorthWood at East Noble
Fort Wayne Dwenger at New Haven
Mishawaka Marian at Griffith
Jimtown at Garrett
Fort Wayne Concordia at Fort Wayne Luers
West Lafayette at Twin Lakes
Whiting at Knox
Bremen at Winamac
Churubusco at South Adams
Eastbrook at Elwood
Pioneer at North Judson
Attica at Lafayette Central Catholic
LaVille at Southwood
Monroe Central at Adams Central

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

CP

PENN

WARSAW

CARMEL

MC

FWS

WF

KOKOMO

LOWELL

NP

EN

FWD

MISH MAR

JT

LUERS

WL

KNOX

WINAMAC

BUSCO

EASTBROOK

NJSP

LCC

LAVILLE

AC

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Crown Point at Merrillville
Penn at LaPorte
Homestead at Warsaw
Fishers at Carmel
Michigan City at Mishawaka
Fort Wayne Snider at Goshen
McCutcheon at Westfield
Muncie Central at Kokomo
Lowell at Munster
Hobart at New Prairie
NorthWood at East Noble
Fort Wayne Dwenger at New Haven
Mishawaka Marian at Griffith
Jimtown at Garrett
Fort Wayne Concordia at Fort Wayne Luers
West Lafayette at Twin Lakes
Whiting at Knox
Bremen at Winamac
Churubusco at South Adams
Eastbrook at Elwood
Pioneer at North Judson
Attica at Lafayette Central Catholic
LaVille at Southwood
Monroe Central at Adams Central

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Crown Point at Merrillville
Penn at LaPorte
Homestead at Warsaw
Fishers at Carmel
Michigan City at Mishawaka
Fort Wayne Snider at Goshen
McCutcheon at Westfield
Muncie Central at Kokomo
Lowell at Munster
Hobart at New Prairie
NorthWood at East Noble
Fort Wayne Dwenger at New Haven
Mishawaka Marian at Griffith
Jimtown at Garrett
Fort Wayne Concordia at Fort Wayne Luers
West Lafayette at Twin Lakes
Whiting at Knox
Bremen at Winamac
Churubusco at South Adams
Eastbrook at Elwood
Pioneer at North Judson
Attica at Lafayette Central Catholic
LaVille at Southwood
Monroe Central at Adams Central

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Sectional Final Games

 Merrillville
Penn 
Homestead
 Carmel
 Mishawaka
Fort Wayne Snider 
 Westfield
Kokomo
Lowell 
Hobart
East Noble
 New Haven
Mishawaka Marian 
Jimtown
Fort Wayne Concordia
West Lafayette
Whiting 
Bremen 
 South Adams
Eastbrook
Pioneer 
 Lafayette Central Catholic
LaVille 
 Adams Central

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Sectional Final Games

Crown Point at Merrillville
Penn at LaPorte
Homestead at Warsaw
Fishers at Carmel
Michigan City at Mishawaka
Snider at Goshen
McCutcheon at Westfield
Muncie Central at Kokomo
Lowell at Munster
Hobart at New Prairie
NorthWood at East Noble
Fort Wayne Dwenger at New Haven
Mishawaka Marian at Griffith
Jimtown at Garrett
Fort Wayne Concordia at Fort Wayne Luers
West Lafayette at Twin Lakes
Whiting at Knox
Bremen at Winamac
Churubusco at South Adams
Eastbrook at Elwood
Pioneer at North Judson
Attica at Lafayette Central Catholic
LaVille at Southwood
Monroe Central at Adams Central

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Since I'm no longer in the blind draw or seeded match, am I done with the pick em's for the season?

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
On 10/28/2016 at 11:17 PM, Unlucky Breaks said:

Sectional Final Games

Crown Point at Merrillville
Penn at LaPorte
Homestead at Warsaw
Fishers at Carmel
Michigan City at Mishawaka
Fort Wayne Snider at Goshen
McCutcheon at Westfield
Muncie Central at Kokomo
Lowell at Munster
Hobart at New Prairie
NorthWood at East Noble
Fort Wayne Dwenger at New Haven
Mishawaka Marian at Griffith
Jimtown at Garrett
Fort Wayne Concordia at Fort Wayne Luers
West Lafayette at Twin Lakes
Whiting at Knox
Bremen at Winamac
Churubusco at South Adams
Eastbrook at Elwood
Pioneer at North Judson
Attica at Lafayette Central Catholic
LaVille at Southwood
Monroe Central at Adams Central

Merrillville

Penn

Homestead

Carmel

Mishawaka

Fort Wayne Snider

Westfield

Kokomo

Lowell

Hobart

NorthWood

New Haven

Griffith

Garrett

Fort Wayne Concordia

West Lafayette

Whiting

Bremen

Churubusco

Eastbrook

Pioneer

Lafayette Central Catholic

LaVille

Monroe Central

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Crown Point at Merrillville
Penn at LaPorte
Homestead at Warsaw
Fishers at Carmel
Michigan City at Mishawaka
Fort Wayne Snider at Goshen
McCutcheon at Westfield
Muncie Central at Kokomo
Lowell at Munster
Hobart at New Prairie
NorthWood at East Noble
Fort Wayne Dwenger at New Haven
Mishawaka Marian at Griffith
Jimtown at Garrett
Fort Wayne Concordia at Fort Wayne Luers
West Lafayette at Twin Lakes
Whiting at Knox
Bremen at Winamac
Churubusco at South Adams
Eastbrook at Elwood
Pioneer at North Judson
Attica at Lafayette Central Catholic
LaVille at Southwood
Monroe Central at Adams Central

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
On 10/28/2016 at 10:17 PM, Unlucky Breaks said:

Sectional Final Games

Merrillville
LaPorte
Homestead 
Carmel
Mishawaka
Fort Wayne Snider
Westfield
Kokomo
Lowell 
New Prairie
NorthWood 
Fort Wayne Dwenger 
Mishawaka Marian 
Garrett
Fort Wayne Luers
West Lafayette 
Whiting
Bremen
South Adams
Eastbrook
Pioneer 
Lafayette Central Catholic
LaVille 
Monroe Central 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
 Merrillville
Penn
Homestead
 Carmel
Mishawaka
Fort Wayne Snider 
 Westfield
 Kokomo
Lowell
New Prairie
NorthWood 
 New Haven
Mishawaka Marian
Garrett
Fort Wayne Concordia
West Lafayette
Knox
Bremen
Churubusco
Eastbrook
Pioneer
Lafayette Central Catholic
LaVille 
Adams Central

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I went for some upsets last week to try and gain some ground.  That backfired badly!!

Crown Point at Merrillville
Penn at LaPorte
Homestead at Warsaw
Fishers at Carmel
Michigan City at Mishawaka
Fort Wayne Snider at Goshen
McCutcheon at Westfield
Muncie Central at Kokomo
Lowell at Munster
Hobart at New Prairie
NorthWood at East Noble
Fort Wayne Dwenger at New Haven
Mishawaka Marian at Griffith
Jimtown at Garrett
Fort Wayne Concordia at Fort Wayne Luers
West Lafayette at Twin Lakes
Whiting at Knox
Bremen at Winamac
Churubusco at South Adams
Eastbrook at Elwood
Pioneer at North Judson
Attica at Lafayette Central Catholic
LaVille at Southwood
Monroe Central at Adams Central

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

 

Sectional Final Games

Crown Point at Merrillville
Penn at LaPorte
Homestead at Warsaw
Fishers at Carmel
Michigan City at Mishawaka
Fort Wayne Snider at Goshen
McCutcheon at Westfield
Muncie Central at Kokomo
Lowell at Munster
Hobart at New Prairie
NorthWood at East Noble
Fort Wayne Dwenger at New Haven
Mishawaka Marian at Griffith
Jimtown at Garrett
Fort Wayne Concordia at Fort Wayne Luers
West Lafayette at Twin Lakes
Whiting at Knox
Bremen at Winamac
Churubusco at South Adams
Eastbrook at Elwood
Pioneer at North Judson
Attica at Lafayette Central Catholic
LaVille at Southwood
Monroe Central at Adams Central

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Merrillville
Penn
Warsaw
Carmel
Mishawaka
Fort Wayne Snider
Westfield
Muncie Central
Lowell
New Prairie
NorthWood
New Haven
Mishawaka Marian
Garrett
Fort Wayne Concordia
West Lafayette
Whiting
Bremen
Churubusco
Eastbrook
Pioneer
Lafayette Central Catholic
LaVille
Adams Central

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
On ‎11‎/‎1‎/‎2016 at 10:14 PM, NP89 said:

Since I'm no longer in the blind draw or seeded match, am I done with the pick em's for the season?

Nope.  Still run with the weekly and overall results.  Pick away!

  • Upvote 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

gonna be taking in the Mishawaka Michigan City game tonight with Wolves on the Prowl........

Somebody owes somebody some popcorn!!  

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
1 minute ago, Coach Nowlin said:

gonna be taking in the Mishawaka Michigan City game tonight with Wolves on the Prowl........

Somebody owes somebody some popcorn!!  

That should be a good game to watch.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Sectional Final Games

Crown Point at Merrillville

Penn at LaPorte

Homestead at Warsaw

Fishers at Carmel

Michigan City at Mishawaka

Fort Wayne Snider at Goshen

McCutcheon at Westfield

Muncie Central at Kokomo

Lowell at Munster

Hobart at New Prairie

NorthWood at East Noble

Fort Wayne Dwenger at New Haven

Mishawaka Marian at Griffith

Jimtown at Garrett

Fort Wayne Concordia at Fort Wayne Luers

West Lafayette at Twin Lakes

Whiting at Knox

Bremen at Winamac

Churubusco at South Adams

Eastbrook at Elwood

Pioneer at North Judson

Attica at Lafayette Central Catholic

LaVille at Southwood

Monroe Central at Adams Central

1 hour ago, Coach Nowlin said:

gonna be taking in the Mishawaka Michigan City game tonight with Wolves on the Prowl........

Somebody owes somebody some popcorn!!  

 

1 hour ago, WCGrad92 said:

That should be a good game to watch.

I just wanna see pictures of the popcorn. Will it be small or large????

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

Sign in to follow this  

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.