Jump to content
Head Coach Opening 2019 Read more... ×

Coach Brown

Coach
  • Content Count

    93
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

20 Excellent

5 Followers

About Coach Brown

  • Rank
    Rookie
  • Birthday September 9

Profile Information

  • Position
    Coach
  • High School
    N. Central (I)
  • Location
    Indianapolis, IN
  • Gender
    Male

Recent Profile Visitors

980 profile views
  1. Coach Brown

    Hoosier Conference Pick 'Em Semi-State

  2. Coach Brown

    Hoosier Conference Pick 'Em Semi-State

    2 Point Games Carmel Warren Central Fort Wayne Dwenger New Palestine Western Boone 5 Point Games Columbus East West Lafayette Evansville Memorial Eastbrook Lutheran Evansville Central
  3. Coach Brown

    Hoosier Conference Pick 'Em Regional Championship

    3 Point Games North Central Mishawaka Marion Western Boone Pioneer Lutheran 4 Point Games Center Grove Angola North Central 5 Point Games West Lafayette Bremen
  4. Coach Brown

    Hoosier Conference Pick 'Em Sectional Championship

    2 POINT GAMES Valpo @ Penn Brownsburg @ Avon Northwood @ Angola Maconoquah @ Marian Batesville @ Brownstown Central Lewis Cass @ Eastbrook Scecina @ Triton Central Providence @ Paoli Mater Dei @ Southridge Pioneer @ Lafayette Central Catholic Traders Pointe Christian @ South Putnam 3 POINT GAMES North Vermillion @ Attica Andrean @ West Lafayette Carmel @ Lafayette Jeff
  5. Coach Brown

    Has this ever happened

    Lafayette Central Catholic in 2015 you had 3 generations of O'Shea coaches win a state championship with Kevin, his dad, brother, and son all on staff at that time.
  6. Coach Brown

    Hoosier Conference Pick 'Em Sectional Semi-Final

    1 Point Games West Lafayette 2 Point Games Warsaw New Prairie Lafayette Central Catholic Northwood Marian Eastbook Lawrence Central 3 Point Games Rensselaer Tipton Churubusco
  7. Coach Brown

    Hoosier Conference Pick 'Em Sectional Round 1

    1 Point Games Andrean @ Benton Central West Lafayette @ Calumet Northwestern @ Blackford Speedway @ Tipton North White @ Lafayette Central Catholic Twin Lakes @ Clark 2 Point Games Hamilton Heights @ North Montgomery Eastern @ Cass 3 Point Games Western @ Mississinewa Wheeler @ Hanover Central South Central @ West Central Tri-County @ North Miami 4 Point Games Angola @ Culver Military Delphi @ Rensselaer
  8. Coach Brown

    Hoosier Conference Cross Over Pick 'Em

    Twin Lakes @ Hamilton Heights Lafayette Central Catholic @ Western Benton Central @ Northwestern Rensselaer @ Cass North Newton @ Tri-County Logansport @ Muncie Central Calumet @ Wheeler Crawfordsville @ Frankfort DeKalb @ Leo Fishers @ Zionsville  Goshen @ Wawasee Greensburg @ Rushville Kankakee Valley @ Munster  Mishawaka @ Penn Park Tudor @ Frontier Whitko @ Wabash Rochester @ Maconaquah  West Lafayette @ Tipton Bremen @ Culver Academy  Hobart @ Lowell
  9. Coach Brown

    Hoosier Conference Pick 'Em Week 8

    1 Point Games Northwestern @ Rensselaer Hamilton Heights @ Cass Central Catholic @ Benton Central West Lafayette @ Twin Lakes Tri-County @ Delphi 3 Point Games Western @ Tipton West Central @ Frontier Eastern @ Sheridan North Judson @ LaVille Anderson @ Richmond
  10. Coach Brown

    Hoosier Conference Pick 'Em Week 7

    1 Point Games Benton Central @ Rensselaer Cass @ West Lafayette Northwestern @ Western Tipton @ Hamilton Heights Twin Lakes @ Central Catholic 3 Point Games North Vermillion @ Park Heritage South Newton @ North White North Newton @ Delphi Triton @ North Judson McCutcheon @ Harrison
  11. Coach Brown

    Hoosier Conference Pick 'Em Week 6

    1 Point Games West Lafayette Twin Lakes Tipton 2 Point Games Renssealaer Knox Attica Marian 3 Point Games Western Eastern North Central 5 Point Game Monrovia
  12. Coach Brown

    Hoosier Conference Pick 'Em Week 5

    1 Point Game Lafayette Central Catholic @ Tipton Northwestern @ Cass Twin Lakes @ Benton Central West Lafayette @ Rensselaer Western @ Hamilton Heights 2 Point Games Culver @ Triton Traders Point @ Frontier Andrean @ Hobart 3 Point Games Boone Grove @ Hanover Central LSU @ Auburn Ohio St @ TCU
  13. Coach Brown

    Hoosier Conference Pick 'Em Week 4

    1 Point Game Western West Lafayette Tipton Rensselaer 2 Point Game Hamilton Heights North Newton Knox Clinton Prairie Carroll 3 Point Game Clinton Central Mississinewa
  14. Coach Brown

    Hoosier Conference Pick 'Em Week 3

    1 Point Games Cass Lafayette Central Catholic Tipton West Lafayette 2 Point Games Delphi Clinton Central 3 Point Game Western Tri-County Fountain Central Park Heritage
  15. Coach Brown

    Hoosier Conference Pick 'Em Week 2

    1 Point Games Tipton Lafayette Central Catholic Hamilton Heights Lafayette Jeff Maconoquah 2 Point Games Benton Central Northwestern Carroll Attica Rensselaer 3 Point Games West Lafayette
×