Jump to content
The Gridiron Digest

Recommended Posts

PAC returning ALL Conference players for 2022

Large School division selections by position

Offensive line:   Abe Thomas (Mount Vernon) Jr OL/DL, 

End:  

Quarterback: Nicot Burnett (Mount Vernon) JR, Clay Conner (Boonville)SR

Running back: Sean DeLong (Gibson Southern)JR

Kicker: 

Defensive line:  Ty Whitledge (Gibson Southern)SR, Reece Wilder (Boonville)SR

Inside linebacker:  Ethan Yarber (Mount Vernon)SR

Outside linebacker:  Braydon Durham (Heritage Hills)SR

Defensive back:  

Punter: 

Honorable mention:  Rueben Gutierrez (Washington) OL/DL SR, Kaleb Ice (Princeton) WR/DB SR,
Jayce Perkins (Washington) RB/OLB JR


Small School division selections by position

Offensive line:  Isaac Wittman (South Spencer)SR , Alex Stiff (Tell City)SR, 

End: 

Quarterback: 

Running back: Jed Galvin (North Posey)So

Kicker: 

Defensive end: 

Linebacker: Reid Schroeder (Southridge)SR

Defensive back: Braden Howald (Pike Central)SR

Punter: Kyle Olmstead (South Spencer)SR

Honorable mention: Liam Stone (North Posey)QB JR, Jackson Graff (North Posey)WR JR, Yamil Arroyo (Southridge)RB/OLB JR, Tyler Fetter (Forest Park)RB So, Trent Cail (Tell City)RB/LB So

  • Like 3
Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 2 weeks later...

Track Sectional with PAC teams last night.

Gibson Southern won the sectional 31 team title.

Michael Herren from Gibson Southern won the 100 (11.24), 200 (22.64) and was on the winning 4x100 team (3 of 4 and (maybe/hopefully all 4) are GS football players this fall).  (44.68) Left to right Daniel Thomas, Sean DeLong, Michael Herren, Mason Scheller (all sophomores).

image.thumb.png.46417ed20864a06081a8b5753b7f79b2.png

Final Team Standings - Top 3

1. Gibson Southern 166

2. Princeton 153

3. South Knox 84

GS athletes who advance to Regional are listed!! Congrats to all athletes & coaches on a great night!!

image.thumb.png.03e2354c72eb40777360382e22fbc724.png

  • Like 1
Link to comment
Share on other sites

18 minutes ago, Titan32 said:

Track Sectional with PAC teams last night.

Gibson Southern won the sectional 31 team title.

Michael Herren from Gibson Southern won the 100 (11.24), 200 (22.64) and was on the winning 4x100 team (3 of 4 and (maybe/hopefully all 4) are GS football players this fall).  (44.68) Left to right Daniel Thomas, Sean DeLong, Michael Herren, Mason Scheller (all sophomores).

image.thumb.png.46417ed20864a06081a8b5753b7f79b2.png

Final Team Standings - Top 3

1. Gibson Southern 166

2. Princeton 153

3. South Knox 84

GS athletes who advance to Regional are listed!! Congrats to all athletes & coaches on a great night!!

image.thumb.png.03e2354c72eb40777360382e22fbc724.png

I should mention that GS was also conference champs in Track.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

 Share

×
×
  • Create New...