Jump to content
Head Coach Opening 2019 Read more... ×
Sign in to follow this  
silvertone1696

Region Pick'em Sectional round 2

Recommended Posts

Round 2 Region Sectionals

6A

Sectional 1

Merrillville @ Crown Point 

Lake Central @ Portage 

Sectional 2

Chesterton @ Warsaw

Penn @ ValParadise

5A

Sectional 9

LaPorte @ South Bend Adams

Michigan City @ Munster

4A

Sectional 17

Hammond Morton @ Griffith

Lowell @ Highland 

Sectional 18

Mishawaka @ New Prairie

South Bend Riley @ SB St. Joseph

3A

Sectional 25

Wheeler @ Andrean 

Twin Lakes @ West Lafayette

2A

Sectional 33

Lake Station @ North Newton

Boone Grove @ Gary Roosevelt 

Sectional 35

Eastbrook @ Rensselaer Centra

1A

Sectional 41

Winamac @ Triton

Culver @ LaVille masquerading as Triton

Sectional 42

Hope you picked Pioneer!

 

Edited by silvertone1696

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

6A

Sectional 1

Crown Point 

 Portage 

Sectional 2

Chesterton 

Penn 

5A

Sectional 9

LaPorte 

Michigan City 

4A

Sectional 17

 Griffith

Lowell 

Sectional 18

New Prairie

South Bend Riley

3A

Sectional 25

 Andrean 

 West Lafayette

2A

Sectional 33

 North Newton

Boone Grove 

Sectional 35

 Rensselaer Central

1A

Sectional 41

 Triton

LaVille 

Sectional 42

Hope you picked Pioneer!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Round 2 Region Sectionals

6A

Sectional 1

Merrillville @ Crown Point 

Lake Central @ Portage 

Sectional 2

Chesterton @ Warsaw

Penn @ ValParadise

5A

Sectional 9

LaPorte @ South Bend Adams

Michigan City @ Munster

4A

Sectional 17

Hammond Morton @ Griffith

Lowell @ Highland 

Sectional 18

Mishawaka @ New Prairie

South Bend Riley @ SB St. Joseph

3A

Sectional 25

Wheeler @ Andrean 

Twin Lakes @ West Lafayette

2A

Sectional 33

Lake Station @ North Newton

Boone Grove @ Gary Roosevelt 

Sectional 35

Eastbrook @ Rensselaer Centra

1A

Sectional 41

Winamac @ Triton

Culver @ Triton  Laville

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
16 hours ago, silvertone1696 said:

Round 2 Region Sectionals

6A

Sectional 1

Crown Point 

 Portage 

Sectional 2

Warsaw

Penn

5A

Sectional 9

LaPorte 

Michigan City

4A

Sectional 17

Griffith

Lowell 

Sectional 18

 New Prairie

SB St. Joseph

3A

Sectional 25

 Andrean 

 West Lafayette

2A

Sectional 33

North Newton

Boone Grove 

Sectional 35

Eastbrook 

1A

Sectional 41

Winamac 

Culver  

Sectional 42

Hope you picked Pioneer!

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
On 10/25/2017 at 4:15 PM, silvertone1696 said:

Haha well played 

Got any current standings?

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I do. I will update them again tonight when I get home.They are current through the regular season if you check last week's edition. I edited my topic post to include them so my apologies you guys may not have seen them.

Respect to the maiden voyage of the Region pick'em and it's 9 members who have contributed all year. Thanks a lot guys I appreciate the banter and giving me a reason to geek out even more often than I do already with Indiana HS football. 

Edited by silvertone1696
  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
On 10/24/2017 at 11:39 PM, silvertone1696 said:

Round 2 Region Sectionals

6A

Sectional 1

Crown Point 

 Portage 

Sectional 2

Warsaw

Penn 

5A

Sectional 9

LaPorte 

Michigan City 

4A

Sectional 17

Griffith

Lowell 

Sectional 18

New Prairie

South Bend Riley 

3A

Sectional 25

Andrean 

 West Lafayette

2A

Sectional 33

 North Newton

Boone Grove 

Sectional 35

Rensselaer Centra

1A

Sectional 41

Winamac 

Culver 

Sectional 42

Hope you picked Pioneer!

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Sectional 1

Crown Point 

Portage 

Sectional 2

Warsaw

Penn

5A

Sectional 9

LaPorte

Michigan City

4A

Sectional 17

Griffith

Lowell 

Sectional 18

New Prairie

SB St. Joseph

3A

Sectional 25

Andrean 

West Lafayette

2A

Sectional 33

North Newton

Boone Grove 

Sectional 35

Rensselaer Central

1A

Sectional 4

Triton

LaVille

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

CP

Portage

Warsaw

Penn

Laporte (who'll stay in the DAC)

Michigan City (who also is)

Hammond Morton

RDP

New Prairie

St. Joe's

Andrean

RDP (South)

North Newton

Roosevelt

Rensselaer

Triton

LaVille

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

6A

Sectional 1

Merrillville @ Crown Point

Lake Central @ Portage 

Sectional 2

Chesterton @ Warsaw

Penn @ ValParadise

5A

Sectional 9

LaPorte @ South Bend Adams

Michigan City @ Munster

4A

Sectional 17

Hammond Morton @ Griffith

Lowell @ Highland 

Sectional 18

Mishawaka @ New Prairie

South Bend Riley @ SB St. Joseph

3A

Sectional 25

Wheeler @ Andrean 

Twin Lakes @ West Lafayette

2A

Sectional 33

Lake Station @ North Newton

Boone Grove @ Gary Roosevelt 

Sectional 35

Eastbrook @ Rensselaer Centra

1A

Sectional 41

Winamac @ Triton

Culver @ LaVille masquerading as Triton

Sectional 42

Hope you picked Pioneer!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×