Jump to content
  • Current Donation Goals

    • Raised $3,162.05 of $3,600 target

National Scoreboard - December 1 - 4


Recommended Posts

Here are the scores from this weekend's games from throughout the country.    Running a little late because New Jersey, Connecticut and New York played games yesterday. 

ALABAMA –

Class 7A Final

#59 Alabaster Thompson (11-3)           49            #75 Auburn (12-2)                  24

Class 6A Final

(5) Saraland (14-1)           38           (8) Birmingham Mountain Brook (12-3)               17

Class 5A Final

Birmingham Ramsay (13-2)              41          Troy Charles Henderson (12-2)          20         

Class 4A Final

Andalusia (14-1)           28              Centre Cherokee County (12-3)            7

Class 3A Final

Montgomery St. James (13-2)             45            Piedmont (12-3)                  28

Class 2A Final

Fyffe (15-0)                 40          Comer (12-3)           28      

Class 1A Final

Leroy (13-1)          42         Reform Pickens County (11-4)               20

 

ARIZONA –

Open Division Semi-Finals

#44 Chandler Basha (11-1)         13          #77 Chandler (9-2)               0

#99 Scottsdale Saguaro (9-3)               43          #27 Peoria Liberty (11-1)           42          

Conference 6A Semi-Finals

Phoenix Pinnacle (9-4)           49            (7) Queen Creek Casteel (9-4)                42

Gilbert Highland (10-3)           35          Mesa Red Mountain (8-5)                  21

 

ARKANSAS –

Class 7A Final

#57 Bryant (12-0)             36               (3) Bentonville (11-2)         7         

Class 6A Final

(2) Little Rock Pulaski Academy (12-1)               42         (4) Greenwood (10-3)            35         

Class 5A Final

Little Rock Parkview (12-2)              31            (10) Springdale Shiloh Christian (12-2)           21         

Class 4A Semi-Finals

(7) Searcy Harding Academy (12-0)            31         (8) Arkadelphia (11-1)           28        

Class 3A Semi-Finals

Booneville (12-2)                 41          Melbourne (13-1)          36         

Charleston (13-1)             27           Rison (11-2)          0        

Class 2A Final

Hazen (13-0)          44        Carlisle (11-2)               6

 

CALIFORNIA –

Division 1-AA Regional Finals

#68 Concord De LaSalle (10-3)                 17           #37 Folsom (12-2)           14         

(8) San Diego Lincoln (12-1)               37          (14) Chatsworth Sierra Canyon (10-5)          14         

Division 1A Regional Finals

#84 Pittsburg (12-2)          35          Manteca (11-2)                14

Bakersfield Liberty (12-2)                 41            Yorba Linda (14-1)              28          

 

COLORADO –

Class 5A Final

(1) Greenwood Village Cherry Creek (12-2)            24            (2) Highlands Ranch Valor Christian (11-3)            17         

Class 4A Final

(6) Broomfield (14-0)           24           (4) Loveland (12-2)            17           

Class 3A Final

(7) Johnstown Roosevelt (14-0)           34         Parker Lutheran (10-3)                 24

 

CONNECTICUT –

Class LL Semi-Finals

Fairfield Prep (9-3)              42          Turnbull (8-4)           19        

(1) Greenwich (10-2)        42         Glastonbury (9-3)                0

Class L Semi-Finals

(2) Meridian Maloney (11-1)          28          Shelton (7-5)              14

(5) New Canaan (11-1)          23          Cheshire (7-5)               13

 

DELAWARE - 

Class 2A Semi-Finals

(2) Wilmington Friends (12-0)         14         Wilmington St. Marks (10-2)               0

(3) Bear Caravel (12-0)           30         Clayton Archmere Academy (9-3)            6         

 

FLORIDA –

Class 4M Semi-Finals

#19 Miami Columbus (13-1)         41        Ocoee (9-5)              36

Class 4S Semi-Finals

#26 Lakeland (13-0)          14         Kissimmee Osceola (10-4)               7

Class 3M Semi-Finals

#97 Homestead (11-2)               30        #55 Orlando Jones (11-3)            24       

#5 Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas (13-0)                45           Tampa Jesuit (9-5)            3         

Class 2M Semi-Finals

#4 Miami Central (13-0)               39           St. Petersburg Lakewood (9-5)         21       

Class 1M Semi-Finals

#7 Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna (12-0)         56         Miami True North Classical Academy (9-4)               0

 

GEORGIA –

Class 7A Semi-Finals

#18 Hochston Mill Creek (13-1)             48            Milton (10-4)          14       

#82 Carrollton (14-0)          35            #23 Norman Park Colquitt County (13-1)             27

Class 6A Semi-Finals

#13 Fairbanks Langston Hughes (14-0)                42            Rome (12-2)          3         

Gainesville (14-0)               35           #79 Roswell (12-2)           28        

Class 3A Semi-Finals

#47 Ellenwood Cedar Grove (11-2)          23           Watkinsville Oconee County (9-5)               0

 

KENTUCKY –

Class 6A Final

(6) Mt. Washington Bullitt East (14-1)                28         #96 Louisville Male (10-5)          27        

Class 5A Final

#89 Lexington Frederick Douglas (14-0)                 28               Bowling Green (12-3)           7        

Class 4A Final

(5) Danville Boyle County (13-2)                32            (4) Corbin (14-1)            26        

Class 3A Final

Louisville Christian Academy-Louisville (14-0)               38          Bardstown (12-2)            0        

Class 2A Final

Fort Mitchell Beechwood (14-1)         14         Mayfield (13-1)            13

Class 1A Final

Pikeville (11-2)               41         Raceland (12-2)            9          

 

LOUISIANA –

Division 1 NS Semi-Finals

#52 Destrehan (13-0)         21         (10) New Iberia Westgate (10-4)               6

(5) Ruston (12-1)              37           #67 Zachary (10-3)          22          

Division 1S Semi-Finals

(8) River Ridge John Curtis (11-2)               24           #28 Baton Rouge Catholic (11-2)            21         

New Orleans Brother Martin (8-5)               55            Lafayette Carencro (10-3)            14        

 

MARYLAND –

Class 4A Final

(6) Gaithersburg Quince Orchard (14-0)         32        Springdale Flowers (12-2)              7

Class 4A/3A Final

Waldorf North Point (11-3)                31             Gambrills Arundel (10-3)            14        

Class 3A Final 

Damascus (12-1)         29         Ijamsville Oakdale (11-3)                 7

Class 2A Final

Baltimore Milford Mill Academy (14-0)              25             Stevensville Kent Island (12-2)           16          

Class 2A/1A

Baltimore Dunbar (13-0)           22          Lusby Patuxent (11-3)              13

Class 1A Final

Cumberland Fort Hill (13-1)               16           Frostburg Mountain Ridge (12-1)            14         

 

MASSACHUSETTES –

Division 1 Final

Danvers St. Johns Prep (10-2)                13          (3) Springfield Central (10-2)          0       

Division 2 Final

(1) West Roxbury Catholic Memorial (11-0)           27          (4) Wrentham King Phillip Regional (9-2)          7        

Division 3 Final

Wakefield Memorial (13-0)                27           (2) Milton (10-1)         13           

Division 4 Final

Duxbury (11-0)            42           Grafton (11-1)               7

Division 5 Final

North Redding (11-1)          44         Billerica Shawsheen Valley Tech (11-1)               28

Division 6 Final

Lynn St. Mary’s (11-1)          29          Stoneham (10-2)              8

Division 7 Final

West Boylston/Tahanto (11-1)            29          Fitchburg St. Bernard’s Central Catholic (10-2)              6

Division 8 Final

Hull (13-0)         27         Lynn KIPP Academy Collegiate (7-5)              6

 

MINNESOTA –

Class 6A Final

(5) Maple Grove (13-0)          27             (4) Rosemount (12-1)            10

Class 5A Final

(2) Elk River (13-0)         29          (1) Mankota West (12-1)               26

Class 4A Final

Inner Grove Heights Simley (12-1)               34         Hutchinson (11-2)           24   

Class 3A Final

New London-Spicer (11-3)                27         Fairmont/Martin Luther (11-3)          26        

Class 2A Final

Barnesville (13-0)          35            (3) Chatfield (12-1)              20

Class 1A Final

Minneota (11-2)              38           Springfield/Comfrey (11-3)           21        

 

MISSOURI –

Class 5 Final

(4) St. Charles Howell (14-0)              49           Independence Fort Osage (11-3)            21         

Class 4 Final

(6) St. Louis St. Mary’s (12-2)               42          O’Fallon (8-6)            0        

Class 3 Final

(10) St. Louis Cardinal Ritter Prep (14-0)           46           Reeds Spring (12-3)               7

Class 2 Final

(9) Jefferson City Blair Oaks (14-0)           32           Lamar (12-2)                  27

Class 1 Final

Gower East Buchanan (14-1)          42          Adrian (12-3)               0

 

MISSISSIPPI –

Class 6A Final

Starkville (12-3)             48       Brandon (12-2)             32

Class 5A Final

Picayune (15-0)            31     West Point (11-3)           21

Class 4A Final

Louisville (14-1)            17      Mendenhall (13-2)              14

Class 3A Final

Raleigh (14-1)         55         Macon Noxubee County (10-5)          52

Class 2A Final

Charleston (13-3)           43        Forest Scott Central (12-3)            31

Class 1A Final

Bay Springs (14-1)            22        Shaw McEvans (13-2)                0

 

NEW JERSEY -

Group 1 Final

Woodbury (11-2)                31           Mountain Lakes (12-2)         7        

Group 2 Final

West Caldwell (13-0)                18           Rumson Fair-Haven (8-5)            14         

Group 3 Final

Old Tappan NV-Old Tappan (13-1)           24           (7) Franklinville Delsea (12-1)              14

Group 4 Final

Millville (11-2)               18             Allendale Northern Highlands (9-4)           14       

Group 5 Final

(9) Toms River North (13-0)             28            West Orange (9-4)           7             

 

NEW YORK -

NYSPHAAA Class AA Final

Buffalo Bennett/Olmstead/Early College/East (10-3)               42             Newburgh Free Academy (10-3)           8           

NYSPHAAA Class A Final

Lincolndale Somers (12-0)                58          (8) Endicott Union-Endicott (10-2)            21        

NYSPHAAA Class B Final

(2) Endwell Maine-Endwell (13-0)           26          Pleasantville (12-1)               25

NYSPHAAA Class C Final

Highland Falls O’Neil (12-2)               29             Dexter General Brown (11-2)           14         

NYSPHAAA Class D Final

Tioga Center Tioga (14-0)                 63           Cambridge/Salem (13-1)         20        

 

NORTH CAROLINA –

Class 4A Semi-Finals

#78 Greensboro Grimsley (15-0)         28         (3) Matthews Weddington (13-2)             27

(6) New Bern (15-0)           35         Raleigh Millbrook (12-2)            27

Class 3A Semi-Finals

Rocky Mount Northern Nash (15-0)                 23           Fayetteville Seventy-First (14-1)          22          

Denver East Lincoln (15-0)           14          Belmont South Point (13-2)              7

 

OHIO –

Division I Final

#20 Lakewood St. Edward (15-1)             28          #95 Springfield (13-2)         14          

Division II Final

(6) Toledo Central Catholic (14-1)                 28          #42 Akron Archbishop Hoban (13-2)           21        

Division III Final

Canfield (14-1)               35             Carroll Bloom-Carroll (14-2)           14       

Division IV Final

(9) Cleveland Glenville (15-0)              26          (14) Cincinnati Wyoming (15-1)           6          

Division V Final

Canfield South Range (16-0)                53           Ironton (15-1)             27        

Division VI Final

Marie Stein Marion Local (16-0)            14          Kirtland (15-1)                   6

Division VII Final

New Bremen (13-3)                  38           Warren Kennedy Catholic (14-2)         6        

 

OKLAHOMA –

Class 6A-I Final

#66 Bixby (12-1)          69           Owasso (9-5)               6

Class 6A-II Final

(2) Stillwater (13-0)           26         (7) Choctaw (11-2)                 21

Class 5A Final

(9) Midwest City Carl Albert (12-2)                  49           (8) McAlester (11-3)            7          

Class 4A Final

Wagoner (12-3)          24          (6) Cushing (14-1)                 21

Class 3A Final

Oklahoma City Heritage Hall (13-1)               72          (4) Tulsa Metro Christian (14-1)              56          

 

PENNSYLVANIA –

Class 6A Semi-Finals

#22 Philadelphia St. Joseph Prep (11-1)        48          (2) Glen Mills Garnet Valley (13-1)              7

(10) Harrisburg (11-2)           27          (3) State College (13-1)                7

Class 5A Semi-Finals

(4) Philadelphia Imhotep Charter (10-2)          21           Fort Washington Upper Dublin (14-1)               14

Gibsonia Pine-Richland (12-3)         34         Cocalico (10-5)              12

 

SOUTH CAROLINA –

Class 5A Final

#25 Irmo Dutch Fork (14-1)               47         North Charleston Fort Dorchester (10-4)           10         

Class 4A Final

#72 Florence South Florence (15-0)                57            (3) Rock Hill Northwestern (13-2)            30        

Class 3A Final

Beaufort (13-1)         41            (4) Greenville Powdersville (13-2)              31

Class 2A Final

Abbeville (13-2)         35         Mt. Pleasant Oceanside Collegiate Academy (12-2)                20

Class 1A Final

Greenville Christ Church Episcopal (14-1)                43          Johnsonville (13-1)             20         

 

TENNESSEE -

Division II Class AAA Final

(5) Chattanooga Baylor (11-2)         38          #40 Nashville Montgomery Bell Academy (12-1)           34

Division II Class AA Final

#9 Nashville Lipscomb Academy (13-0)         42           Nashville Christ Presbyterian Academy (8-6)           0

Division II Class A Final

Lebanon Friendship Academy (13-0)          34          Nashville Christian (10-3)                 27

Division I Class 6A Final

#53 Murfreesboro Oakland (14-1)                 42            Hendersonville Beech (13-2)             6        

Division 1 Class 5A Final

#70 Knoxville West (15-0)           47             Franklin Page (12-3)                13

Division 1 Class 4A Final

(8) Clinton Anderson County (15-0)                 34            Nashville Pearl-Cohn (12-3)             30        

Division 1 Class 3A Final

(6) Alcoa (14-1)            45           Nashville East Nashville Magnet (12-3)               26

Division 1 Class 2A Final

Chattanooga Tyner Academy (14-1)              26             Decaturville Riverside (12-3)            24         

Division 1 Class 1A Final

McKenzie (15-0)          34          Celina Clay County (13-2)         14         

 

TEXAS –

Class 6A-I Quarterfinals

#6 Austin Westlake (14-0)           47           San Antonio Brennan (12-2)               7

#12 Duncanville (13-0)          28            #63 Houston Westfield (12-2)                 21

#10 Houston North Shore (14-0)                38          #36 Humble Atascocita (11-3)         7       

#65 Prosper (13-1)              24           #93 Lewisville (12-2)           13        

Class 6A-II Quarterfinals

#14 Denton Guyer (14-0)           45         #17 Southlake Carroll (13-1)             21

#15 Katy (14-0)                  56           Houston King (9-5)          34       

Class 5A-I Quarterfinals

#30 Longview (14-0)          37          Mansfield Timberview (13-1)               21

 

VIRGINIA –

Class 6 Semi-Final

Vienna James Madison (11-3)        31         Fairfax (13-1)                21

(3) Woodbridge Freedom (15-0)            69         (9) Chesapeake Western Branch (11-3)          14        

Class 5 Semi-Final

#51 Highland Springs (14-0)          19          Ashburn Stone Bridge (12-2)             14

Class 3 Semi-Final

#60 Hampton Phoebus (13-0)               58          Nokesville Brentwood District (12-2)         14      

 

WASHINGTON –

Class 4A Final

Lake Stevens (11-2)          24         (2) Burien Kennedy Catholic (12-2)               22

Class 3A Final

(3) Yelm (14-0)               20           #64 Sammamish Eastlake Catholic (12-1)          13        

Class 2A Final

Lynden (13-0)            31         Poulsbo North Kitsap (12-2)              24

Class 1A Final

Royal City Royal (11-1)                 35         Deming Mt. Baker (9-5)          20       

 

WEST VIRGINIA –

Class AAA Final

(1) Huntington (13-1)          28           (3) Parkersburg South (12-2)              3

Class AA Final

Coal City Independence (13-0)           42        Clendenin Hoover (10-3)              7

Class A Final

Williamstown (12-1)         52         Lindside James Monroe (13-1)                20

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

 Share

×
×
  • Create New...