2020 CONFIRMED HEAD COACHING CHANGES:
Kokomo: Richard Benberry Austin Colby Hired from Maconaquah
Heritage: Nico Tigulis - Casey Kolkman Hired
Perry Meridan: Matt Henninger Brett Cooper Hired from Indian Creek
Hammond Morton: Sean Kinsey Mac Mishler Promoted
Hammond High; Roosevelt Moore Rob Gardner Hired
Elkhart High School: Consolidation : Josh Shattuck Retained
Covenant Christian (Indy) Tony Bowman Dan Gietl Hired
Noblesville: Justin Roden : David Sharpe Hired
Connersville: Adam Kelly Justin Jackson Hired
Ft. Wayne Wayne: Derrick Moore Sherwood Haydock Hired from Woodlan
Fishers: Rick Wimmer Curt Funk Hired from Mississinewa
Maconaquah Austin Colby Brad Purcell Hired
Evansville Harrison: Lane Oxley Moe Sutton Hired
Evansville Bosse: Eric Schnur Demarcus Ganaway Hired
Bloomington South; Mo Moriarity Gabe Johnson Promoted
Jimtown: Mike Campbell Cory Stoner Promoted
Portage: Darren Rodriguez Russ Radke Hired from New Prairie Russ Radke Terry Chestovich Promoted
Griffith: Adam Musielak Robert Robinson Hired
Lewis Cass: Jeff Phillips Clay Mannering Hired
Caston: Tony Slocum Will Porter Hired
Washington High School: Jake Durnil Joe Morris Hired
Indian Creek: Brett Cooper Steve Spinks Hired from Cascade
Central Noble: Trevor Tipton Haydon Kilgore Promoted
Lakeland: Keith Thompson Ryan O'Shea Hired
Woodlan Sherwood Haydock Mike Smith Hired from Trine
DeKalb. Pete Kempf Seth Wilcox Promoted
Twin Lakes: Scott Mannering Kevin Sayler Hired from Carroll (Flora)
Paoli: Brian Glessing Neil Dittmer Hired
Anderson Prep Academy: Michael Torgerson Tony Bowman Hired
Winamac: Craig Barr John Hendryx hired from Knox
Providence: Larry Denison Daniel McDonald Hired
Indianapolis Roncalli: Scott Marsh John Rodenburg Hired from Lawrence Central
Covington: Travis Brown Tyler Campbell Hired
Evansville Reitz: Andy Hape Cory Brunson Hired from Mt Vernon(Posey)
New Prairie: Russ Radke Casey McKim Hired
South Spencer: John Edge Jeff Daming Hired from Tecumseh
Traders Point Christian: Adam Stevenson Sam Carnes hired from North Putnam
Mississinewa: Curt Funk Kyle Buresh Hired
Taylor: George Gilbert Josh Ousley Hired
Cascade: Steve Spinks Connor Simmons Hired
South Bend Riley: Jarvis Edison Justin Kinzie Promoted on Interim basis
South Bend Clay: Garrett Fields Darius Mitchell Hired
Manchester: Greg Miller Alyx Brandewie Hired
Lawrence Central: John Rodenberg Will Patterson Hired form Indianpolis Tech
Mt Vernon(Posey) : Cory Brunson Luke Messmer Hired
Attica: Ryan Good Theron Schmid Promoted
Crawford County: Jeremy Reynolds Tony Bell Hired
Salem: RJ Hartsfield Blair Thompson Promoted
Danville: KC Woods Jayme Comer Hired
Martinsville: Carter Whitson Brian Dugger Hired
Hamilton Southeastern: Adam Morris Mike Kelly hired from Seymour
Monrovia: Nathan Aker Andy Olson Hired
Indianpolis Tech: Will Patterson Craig Chambers Hired from Marion
Tecumseh: Jeff Daming Bret Szabo Hired
West Washington: Keith Nance Hired
Cloverdale: David Zorman Tom Winders Hired
Seymour: Mike Kelly Tyson Moore Promoted
Carrol (Flora) Kevin Sayler Kyle McGee Promoted
North Putnam: Sam Carnes Ryan Burress Promoted
Elwood: Ron Brown Terry Riggs Hired
Delphi: Josh Stasser Jacob Mroczkiewicz Promoted
Clinton Central: Justin Gardiner George Gilbert Hired
Knox: John Hendryx Russ Radke Hired from Portage
Benton Central: Mike Hammons Tyler Marsh Promoted
Tell City: Aaron Clements Mac Webb Hired
Hammond Clark: Nick Testa Nathan Miller Hired
Gary West: Colin McCullough Eric Schreiber Jr
Marion: Craig Chambers James Bell Promoted
Brebeuf : Mic Roessler: Matt Geske Promoted