Jump to content
The Gridiron Digest

Sailors

Coach
  • Posts

    43
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Everything posted by Sailors

  1. https://www.baseballamerica.com/draft-history/mlb-draft-database/#/?Year=0&Round=1&TeamId=0&Position=&SchoolName=&FourYearSchoolType=false&JuniorCollegeType=false&HighSchoolType=true&OtherSchoolType=false&StateOrCountry=IN&Signed=&SigningBonusMin=0&SigningBonusMax=0&PlayerName=&OverallNumber=0 Link to all Round one High School picks in Indiana.
  2. Here is the Baseball America MLB Draft Database link: https://www.baseballamerica.com/draft-history/mlb-draft-database/#/ Make sure to use the Advanced Search tool.
  3. 2 Point Games Zionsville @ Cathedral Westfield @ Center Grove Northridge @ Mount Vernon 4 Point Games Andrean @ Evansville Mater Dei Brebeuf @ Gibson Southern 6 Point Game Adams Central @ Lutheran
  4. 2 POINT GAMES Ben Davis @ Center Grove New Albany @ Cathedral Northridge @ New Prairie Adams Central @ North Judson Tri @ Lutheran Gibson Southern @ Tri-West 3 POINT GAMES Merrillville @ Westfield Zionsville @ Michigan City Mount Vernon @ Evansville Memorial Brebuf @ Marian Andrean @ Eastside Evansville Mater Dei @ Scecina
  5. 3 Point Games North Judson @ Carroll Lutheran @ Parke Heritage Tri @ North Central LaVille @ Andrean Eastbrook @ Eastside Scecina @ Lafayette Central Catholic Tri-West @ Owen Valley Mississinewa @ Northridge New Prairie @ Lowell Valparaiso @ Michigan City
  6. 3 POINT GAMES Eastbrook @ Tipton Central Catholic @ Speedway Merrillville @ Lafayette Jeff Hobart @ Lowell Pioneer @ LaVille Clinton Prairie @ Carroll Hamilton Southeastern @ Westfield Carmel @ Brownsburg Michigan CIty @ Mishawaka Tri-West @ Danville
  7. 2 Point Games Benton Central @ Hanover Central Rensselaer @ Andrean Tipton @ Alexandria Central Catholic @ Southmont 3 Point Games North Judson @ Winamac Bremen @ LaVille Monrovia @ Speedway South Central @ Culver Carroll (Flora) @ Traders Point Christian Monroe Central @ South Adams Donnie Baker Special 4 Point Game South Putnam @ Parke Heritage
  8. 3 Point Games Northwestern @ Benton Central Cass @ Twin Lakes Hamilton Heights @ Rensselaer Tipton @ Central Catholic Western @ West Lafayette Carroll @ Sheridan Seeger @ North Vermillion North Judson @ Pioneer Hamilton Southeastern @ Brownsburg Highland @ Kankakee Valley
  9. 2 Point Games Benton Central @ Lafayette Central Catholic Cass @ Hamilton Heights Rensselaer @ Northwestern 3 Point Games Twin Lake @ West Lafayette McCutcheon @ Muncie Central Kokomo @ Harrison Tipton @ Western Richmond @ Anderson LaVille @ North Judson North Newton @ North White Sheridan @ Eastern
  10. 3 POINT GAMES Hamilton Heights @ Tipton Central Catholic @ Twin Lakes Rensselaer @ Benton Central West Lafayette @ Cass Western @ Northwestern North Newton @ Delphi Sheridan @ Seeger Logansport @ Kokomo Frontier @ Tri-County North White @ South Newton
  11. 1 Point Games Northwestern @ Tipton West Lafayette @ Benton Central 3 Point Games Lafayette Central Catholic @ Rensselaer Twin Lakes @ Hamilton Heights Western @ Cass North Judson @ Culver Military Brebeuf Jesuit @ Indianapolis Roncalli DONNIE BAKER SPECIAL Park Heritage @ South Vermillion
  12. 2 Point Games Benton Central @ Twin Lakes Hamilton Heights @ Western 3 Point Games Lewis Cass @ Northwestern Rensselaer @ West Lafayette 5 Point Games Covington @ Seeger Tipton @ Central Catholic Winamac @ Knox Carroll @ Eastern
  13. 2 Point Games Northwestern @ Hamilton Heights Tipton @ Cass Twin Lakes @ Rensselaer West Lafayette @ Lafayette Central Catholic Western @ ???? Clinton Central @ Frontier 4 Point Games Lafayette Jeff @ Harrison Bloomington North @ Bloomington South
  14. 2 Point Games Benton Central @ Cass Hamilton Heights @ Rensselaer Lafayette Central Catholic @ Northwestern Twin Lakes @ Tipton West Lafayette @ Western 3 Point Games North Judson @ North Newton Clinton Prairie @ Clinton Central 4 Point Game Sheridan @ Tri-Central
  15. 2 Point Games Benton Central @ Seeger Elwood @ Tipton LCC @ Guerin Cass @ Maconoquah Logansport @ Northwestern McCutcheon @ West Lafayette Hamilton Heights @ Bluffton Rensselaer @ North Newton Twin Lakes @ New Prairie Western Boone @ Western Pioneer @ Winamac Parke Heritage @ Covington 3 Point Games Lafayette Jeff @ Lawrence Central Delphi @ Carroll
  16. 2 Point Game Benton Central @ Delphi Central Catholic @ Tri-West Lafayette Jeff @ West Lafayette Pioneer vs ????? Monroe Central @ Hamilton Heights Northwestern @ Twin Lakes Tipton @ Frankton Western @ Kokomo Attica @ Riverton Parke Frankfort @ Clinton Central Winamac @ Knox 3 Point Game Kankakee Valley @ Rensselaer
  17. Provided there are no adjustments to Governor Eric Holcomb’s announced plans to re-open the State of Indiana, school sponsored summer activities may resume on July 1, 2020.
  18. I believe Gov. Holcomb announced yesterday that school corporations have 20 days to give for quarantine purposes and will not be required to make up those days.
  19. 3 Point Games Indianpolis Chatard vs Heritage Hills East Noble vs Evansville Memorial 6 Point Games Lafayette Central Catholic vs Indianapolis Lutheran Valparaiso vs New Palestine Eastbrook vs Western Boone Carmel v Center Grove
  20. 1 POINT GAMES Merillville @ Carmel Chatard @ Marian Heritage Hills @ Danville Western Boone @ Triton Central West Washington @ Indianapolis Lutheran Bloomington South @ New Pal 4 POINT GAMES Ben Davis @ Center Grove Fort Wayne Dwenger @ Valpo Hobart @ East Noble Mount Vernon Fortville @ Evansville Memorial Andrean @ Eastbrook Adams Central @ Lafayette Central Catholic
  21. 1 POINT GAMES Warsaw [9-2] at Merrillville [10-1] Carmel [8-3] at Homestead [11-0] Ben Davis [7-4] at Zionsville [5-6] Center Grove [6-5] at Warren Central [8-3] Valparaiso [11-0] at Mishawaka [8-3] Fort Wayne Dwenger [10-1] at Harrison (West Lafayette) [9-2] Floyd Central [9-2] at Bloomington South [7-4] New Prairie [11-1] at Hobart [10-2] East Noble [12-0] at Mississinewa [11-1] Indianapolis Roncalli [7-5] at Mount Vernon (Fortville) [10-2] Mooresville [10-2] at Evansville Memorial [10-1] Mishawaka Marian [11-1] at Knox [11-1] Indianapolis Chatard [11-1] at Fort Wayne Concordia [7-5] Danville [7-5] at Vincennes Lincoln [8-4] Heritage Hills [12-0] at Lawrenceburg [11-1] Eastside [10-2] at Eastbrook [10-2] Heritage Christian [11-1] at Western Boone [11-1] Evansville Mater Dei [10-2] at Triton Central [9-3] North Judson [7-4] at Lafayette Central Catholic [9-3] South Adams [12-0] at Adams Central [11-1] North Decatur [11-1] at West Washington [11-1] 3 POINT GAMES Indianapolis Cathedral [9-2] at New Palestine [11-0] Lewis Cass [11-1] at Andrean [9-3] North Vermillion [11-1] at Indianapolis Lutheran [11-0]
  22. 3 POINTS EACH LaVille @ Lewis Cass Lafayette Central Catholic @ Traders Point Christian Rensselaer @ Andrean West Lafayette @ Chatard Penn @ Warsaw Westfield @ Carmel Mississinewa @ Marion Knox @ Calumet Culver @ North Judson Park Heritage @ North Vermillion
×
×
  • Create New...