Jump to content

ocwm2000

Member
  • Content Count

    59
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

1 Neutral

Personal Information

  • School
    North Posey
    Tecumseh
    Wood Memorial
  • Affiliation
    Coach / Staff

Recent Profile Visitors

717 profile views
  1. Change # 45: South Bend Career 2019-2020 Coach: Lee Ross 2020-2021 Coach: Pat King
  2. North Judson Fills: Kent Chezem hired as HC.
  3. Change # 43: Hammond Morton 2019-2020 Coach: Chad Pio 2020-2021 Coach: TBA Change # 44: Lakeland 2019-2020 Coach: Nick Burlingame 2020-2021 Coach: TBA
  4. Garrett Winegar has been named the new HC at Fishers. This fills Fishers and creates change # 42 at Warren Central — # 42: Warren Central 2019-2020 Coach: Garrett Winegar 2020-2021 Coach: TBA
  5. Change # 41: Culver 2019-2020 Coach: James Hafley 2020-2021 Coach: TBA
  6. Shelbyville Coaching change is #40 on this year’s list for IHSAA Boys Basketball.
  7. Thread created. H/T to John Harrell and Hickory Husker, amongst others.
  8. Double-posted the thread accidentally. Mods: Please delete. Thank you!
  9. *Unofficial* (will edit/update as needed)...sources utilized include Hickory Husker, John Harrell, social media, etc. Last Updated: 05/19/2020 IHSAA Boys Basketball COACHING CHANGES TEAM/ SCHOOL 2019-2020 COACH 2020-2021 COACH 1. Anderson Mike Elliott Donnie Bowling 2. Angola Josh Sheets Brandon Appleton 3. Brown County John Berning Matt Roberts 4. Cannelton Michael Snyder 5. Christian Academy Steve Kerberg Hayden Casey 6. Columbia City Brett Eberly 7. Delphi Brian McCammon 8. East Chicago Central Marcus Jefferson 9. Eastern (Pekin) Michael Gilliam Chandler Prible 10. Elkhart Kyle Sears 11. Fishers Matt Moore 12. Fremont Craig Helfrich Josh Stuckey 13. Frontier Joseph Smith 14. Gary 21st Century Rodney Williams Larry Upshaw 15. Hauser Joe Sibbitt Brent Keck 16. Heritage Christian Corey Jackson 17. Indianapolis Herron Jason Wagner 18. Indianapolis Shortridge Jeff Strange Drew Fountain 19. Indianapolis Washington Kenny Roseman 20. Jay County Chris Krieg Jerry Bomholt 21. Jeffersonville Chris Moore Andrew Grantz 22. Knightstown Brent Keck 23. Lakeland Christian Chris Hohm Jake Ritchie 24. Lawrenceburg John Blackwell Brad Cutter 25. Madison-Grant Brian Trout Kevin Cherry 26. Manchester Mark Underwood 27. Mitchell Doug Thomas 28. Morgan Twp. Eric Braden Kevin Krieger 29. North Decatur Kyle Nobbe P.J. Metz 30. North Judson Kyle Evans 31. Pendleton Heights Kevin Bates 32. Providence Cristo Rey Pete Bitting 33. Rising Sun Rick Scholl 34. Scottsburg Brent Jameson Eric Richardson 35. South Dearborn Kevin Reinhardt Matt Colston 36. South Putnam Greg Dean Travis Turpen 37. Switzerland County Adam Dennis Travis Wrightsman 38. Warsaw Doug Ogle Matt Moore 39. Westview Rob Yoder Ed Bentley
  10. *Unofficial* (will edit/update as needed)...sources utilized include Hickory Husker, John Harrell, social media, etc. Last Updated: 05/19/2020 IHSAA Boys Basketball COACHING CHANGES TEAM/ SCHOOL 2019-2020 COACH 2020-2021 COACH 1. Anderson Mike Elliott Donnie Bowling 2. Angola Josh Sheets Brandon Appleton 3. Brown County John Berning Matt Roberts 4. Cannelton Michael Snyder 5. Christian Academy Steve Kerberg Hayden Casey 6. Columbia City Brett Eberly 7. Delphi Brian McCammon 8. East Chicago Central Marcus Jefferson 9. Eastern (Pekin) Michael Gilliam Chandler Prible 10. Elkhart Kyle Sears 11. Fishers Matt Moore 12. Fremont Craig Helfrich Josh Stuckey 13. Frontier Joseph Smith 14. Gary 21st Century Rodney Williams Larry Upshaw 15. Hauser Joe Sibbitt Brent Keck 16. Heritage Christian Corey Jackson 17. Indianapolis Herron Jason Wagner 18. Indianapolis Shortridge Jeff Strange Drew Fountain 19. Indianapolis Washington Kenny Roseman 20. Jay County Chris Krieg Jerry Bomholt 21. Jeffersonville Chris Moore Andrew Grantz 22. Knightstown Brent Keck 23. Lakeland Christian Chris Hohm Jake Ritchie 24. Lawrenceburg John Blackwell Brad Cutter 25. Madison-Grant Brian Trout Kevin Cherry 26. Manchester Mark Underwood 27. Mitchell Doug Thomas 28. Morgan Twp. Eric Braden Kevin Krieger 29. North Decatur Kyle Nobbe P.J. Metz 30. North Judson Kyle Evans 31. Pendleton Heights Kevin Bates 32. Providence Cristo Rey Pete Bitting 33. Rising Sun Rick Scholl 34. Scottsburg Brent Jameson Eric Richardson 35. South Dearborn Kevin Reinhardt Matt Colston 36. South Putnam Greg Dean Travis Turpen 37. Switzerland County Adam Dennis Travis Wrightsman 38. Warsaw Doug Ogle Matt Moore 39. Westview Rob Yoder Ed Bentley
  11. *Unofficial* (will edit/update as needed)...sources utilized include Hickory Husker, John Harrell, social media, etc. School 2018-2019 Coach 2019-2020 Coach Boonville Brian Schoonover Austin Brooks Vincennes Lincoln Steve Brett Jordan Myers Bedford North Lawrence Matt Seifers Jeff Hein Seymour Tyler Phillips Kirk Manns Yorktown Eric Branz Matt Moulton Clinton Prairie Jeff Henley Chad Peckinpaugh Merrillville T.J. Lux Bo Patton Franklin Central John Rockey Criss Beyers Greenfield-Central Lukas Haworth Luke Meredith North Putnam Collin McCartt Vince Brooks Trinity Lutheran Brian Stuckwisch Michael McBride II Charlestown Jason Connell Sean Smith Triton Central Perry Nash Kyle Ballard Mt. Vernon (Posey) B.J. Aldridge Joe Newcomb Western Boone Bronson Lickliter Josh Burkett Indianapolis Tech Aundrey Wright Mosi Barnes Culver Tom Krueger James Hafley North Harrison Kevin Jones Lou Lefevre Michigan City John Boyd Tom Wells Loogootee Kent Chezem Ryan Haywood Indianapolis Tindley Kevin Butler Omar Dillard Indianapolis Chatard Brian Shaughnessy Taylor Wayer Warren Central Criss Beyers Kristof Kendrick Garrett Winegar North Vermillion Jacob Cummings Jake Weber Indianapolis Herron J.D. Douglas Jason Wagner Madison Mark McFarland Sherron Wilkerson Bethany Christian Ryan Gingerich Daniel Mast Tri Matt Lacy Scott McIntosh Indianapolis Lutheran Dick Alter Remus Woods North Knox Matt Houchin Daniel Crabtree South Spencer David Kruse Matt Britton Corydon Central Jamie Kolkmeier Joe Hinton Logansport Pat Skaggs Drew Schauss Tipton Lou Lefevre Cliff Hawkins Lewis Cass Josh Burkett Kyle Johnson West Noble Galen Mast Ethan Marsh Shawe Memorial Sherron Wilkerson Dan Hambrick Union County Jesse Moses Alex McCool Benton Central Jordan Myers Zac Rea Fort Wayne Wayne Aaron Rehrer Byron Pickens Noblesville Brian McCauley John Peckinpaugh Fort Wayne Canterbury Chase Sanders Rob Westfall Princeton Ryan Haywood LaMar Brown Fairfield Troy Beachy Randy DeShone Indianapolis Howe Kristof Kendrick DeAndre Brock Evansville Day Austin Brooks Gary Wilsey North Montgomery Andrew Evertts Chad Arnold Providence Sean Smith Ryan Miller Jac-Cen-Del Travis Stangland Jack Day Bloomfield Ron McBride J.B. Neill Union City Bruce Davison Tom Byrum Eastern Greene Jon Neill Jamie Hudson Wheeler Mark Anderson Steve Baumgartner Randolph Southern Tom Byrum Travis Stangland Edgewood J.B. Neill Matt Wadsworth South Bend Riley Jared Drake Andre Owens South Adams Trent Lehman Josh Hendrixson Bloomington Lighthouse T.J. Napier Timothy Woodcock North Newton Jess Funston Sam Zachary New Prairie Kris Davis Mike Bauer Whiteland Matt Wadsworth Nate Cangany West Central Jordan Stevens B.J. Aldridge North Miami Cliff Hawkins Basil Mawbey Hammond Clark Jason Hill Hammond Noll Josh Belluomini John Boyd Hammond Sci. & Tech Eric Speer Jeffersonville Joe Luce Chris Moore Oregon-Davis Menny Avram Knightstown Dusty Magee Hammond Gavit Neil Dimos Bobby Jones Taylor Jake Leicht Dennis Betzler Hamilton Shannon Beard Brad Hennessey Hauser Nate Cangany Joe Sibbitt Elkhart Central Barry Singrey Scott Sekal Number of coaching changes (as of 09/18/19) is 74.
  12. *Unofficial* (will edit/update as needed)...sources utilized include Hickory Husker, John Harrell, social media, etc. School 2018-2019 Coach 2019-2020 Coach Boonville Brian Schoonover Austin Brooks Vincennes Lincoln Steve Brett Jordan Myers Bedford North Lawrence Matt Seifers Jeff Hein Seymour Tyler Phillips Kirk Manns Yorktown Eric Branz Matt Moulton Clinton Prairie Jeff Henley Chad Peckinpaugh Merrillville T.J. Lux Bo Patton Franklin Central John Rockey Criss Beyers Greenfield-Central Lukas Haworth Luke Meredith North Putnam Collin McCartt Vince Brooks Trinity Lutheran Brian Stuckwisch Michael McBride II Charlestown Jason Connell Sean Smith Triton Central Perry Nash Kyle Ballard Mt. Vernon (Posey) B.J. Aldridge Joe Newcomb Western Boone Bronson Lickliter Josh Burkett Indianapolis Tech Aundrey Wright Mosi Barnes Culver Tom Krueger James Hafley North Harrison Kevin Jones Lou Lefevre Michigan City John Boyd Tom Wells Loogootee Kent Chezem Ryan Haywood Indianapolis Tindley Kevin Butler Omar Dillard Indianapolis Chatard Brian Shaughnessy Taylor Wayer Warren Central Criss Beyers Kristof Kendrick Garrett Winegar North Vermillion Jacob Cummings Jake Weber Indianapolis Herron J.D. Douglas Jason Wagner Madison Mark McFarland Sherron Wilkerson Bethany Christian Ryan Gingerich Daniel Mast Tri Matt Lacy Scott McIntosh Indianapolis Lutheran Dick Alter Remus Woods North Knox Matt Houchin Daniel Crabtree South Spencer David Kruse Matt Britton Corydon Central Jamie Kolkmeier Joe Hinton Logansport Pat Skaggs Drew Schauss Tipton Lou Lefevre Cliff Hawkins Lewis Cass Josh Burkett Kyle Johnson West Noble Galen Mast Ethan Marsh Shawe Memorial Sherron Wilkerson Dan Hambrick Union County Jesse Moses Alex McCool Benton Central Jordan Myers Zac Rea Fort Wayne Wayne Aaron Rehrer Byron Pickens Noblesville Brian McCauley John Peckinpaugh Fort Wayne Canterbury Chase Sanders Rob Westfall Princeton Ryan Haywood LaMar Brown Fairfield Troy Beachy Randy DeShone Indianapolis Howe Kristof Kendrick DeAndre Brock Evansville Day Austin Brooks Gary Wilsey North Montgomery Andrew Evertts Chad Arnold Providence Sean Smith Ryan Miller Jac-Cen-Del Travis Stangland Jack Day Bloomfield Ron McBride J.B. Neill Union City Bruce Davison Tom Byrum Eastern Greene Jon Neill Jamie Hudson Wheeler Mark Anderson Steve Baumgartner Randolph Southern Tom Byrum Travis Stangland Edgewood J.B. Neill Matt Wadsworth South Bend Riley Jared Drake Andre Owens South Adams Trent Lehman Josh Hendrixson Bloomington Lighthouse T.J. Napier Timothy Woodcock North Newton Jess Funston Sam Zachary New Prairie Kris Davis Mike Bauer Whiteland Matt Wadsworth Nate Cangany West Central Jordan Stevens B.J. Aldridge North Miami Cliff Hawkins Basil Mawbey Hammond Clark Jason Hill Hammond Noll Josh Belluomini Hammond Sci. & Tech Eric Speer Jeffersonville Joe Luce Oregon-Davis Menny Avram Number of coaching changes (as of 08/30/19) is 68.
  13. *Unofficial* (will edit/update as needed)...sources utilized include Hickory Husker, John Harrell, social media, etc. School 2018-2019 Coach 2019-2020 Coach Boonville Brian Schoonover Austin Brooks Vincennes Lincoln Steve Brett Jordan Myers Bedford North Lawrence Matt Seifers Jeff Hein Seymour Tyler Phillips Kirk Manns Yorktown Eric Branz Matt Moulton Clinton Prairie Jeff Henley Chad Peckinpaugh Merrillville T.J. Lux Bo Patton Franklin Central John Rockey Criss Beyers Greenfield-Central Lukas Haworth Luke Meredith North Putnam Collin McCartt Vince Brooks Trinity Lutheran Brian Stuckwisch Michael McBride II Charlestown Jason Connell Sean Smith Triton Central Perry Nash Kyle Ballard Mt. Vernon (Posey) B.J. Aldridge Joe Newcomb Western Boone Bronson Lickliter Josh Burkett Indianapolis Tech Aundrey Wright Mosi Barnes Culver Tom Krueger James Hafley North Harrison Kevin Jones Lou Lefevre Michigan City John Boyd Tom Wells Loogootee Kent Chezem Ryan Haywood Indianapolis Tindley Kevin Butler Omar Dillard Indianapolis Chatard Brian Shaughnessy Taylor Wayer Warren Central Criss Beyers Kristof Kendrick Garrett Winegar North Vermillion Jacob Cummings Jake Weber Indianapolis Herron J.D. Douglas Jason Wagner Madison Mark McFarland Sherron Wilkerson Bethany Christian Ryan Gingerich Daniel Mast Tri Matt Lacy Scott McIntosh Indianapolis Lutheran Dick Alter Remus Woods North Knox Matt Houchin Daniel Crabtree South Spencer David Kruse Matt Britton Corydon Central Jamie Kolkmeier Joe Hinton Logansport Pat Skaggs Drew Schauss Tipton Lou Lefevre Cliff Hawkins Lewis Cass Josh Burkett Kyle Johnson West Noble Galen Mast Ethan Marsh Shawe Memorial Sherron Wilkerson Dan Hambrick Union County Jesse Moses Benton Central Jordan Myers Zac Rea Fort Wayne Wayne Aaron Rehrer Byron Pickens Noblesville Brian McCauley John Peckinpaugh Fort Wayne Canterbury Chase Sanders Rob Westfall Princeton Ryan Haywood LaMar Brown Fairfield Troy Beachy Randy DeShone Indianapolis Howe Kristof Kendrick DeAndre Brock Evansville Day Austin Brooks Gary Wilsey North Montgomery Andrew Evertts Chad Arnold Providence Sean Smith Ryan Miller Jac-Cen-Del Travis Stangland Jack Day Bloomfield Ron McBride J.B. Neill Union City Bruce Davison Tom Byrum Eastern Greene Jon Neill Jamie Hudson Wheeler Mark Anderson Steve Baumgartner Randolph Southern Tom Byrum Travis Stangland Edgewood J.B. Neill Matt Wadsworth South Bend Riley Jared Drake South Adams Trent Lehman Josh Hendrixson Bloomington Lighthouse T.J. Napier North Newton Jess Funston New Prairie Kris Davis Whiteland Matt Wadsworth West Central Jordan Stevens North Miami Cliff Hawkins Number of coaching changes (as of 07/16/19) is 63.
  14. *Unofficial* (will edit/update as needed)...sources utilized include Hickory Husker, John Harrell, social media, etc. School 2018-2019 Coach 2019-2020 Coach Boonville Brian Schoonover Austin Brooks Vincennes Lincoln Steve Brett Jordan Myers Bedford North Lawrence Matt Seifers Jeff Hein Seymour Tyler Phillips Kirk Manns Yorktown Eric Branz Matt Moulton Clinton Prairie Jeff Henley Chad Peckinpaugh Merrillville T.J. Lux Bo Patton Franklin Central John Rockey Criss Beyers Greenfield-Central Lukas Haworth Luke Meredith North Putnam Collin McCartt Vince Brooks Trinity Lutheran Brian Stuckwisch Michael McBride II Charlestown Jason Connell Sean Smith Triton Central Perry Nash Kyle Ballard Mt. Vernon (Posey) B.J. Aldridge Joe Newcomb Western Boone Bronson Lickliter Josh Burkett Indianapolis Tech Aundrey Wright Mosi Barnes Culver Tom Krueger James Hafley North Harrison Kevin Jones Lou Lefevre Michigan City John Boyd Tom Wells Loogootee Kent Chezem Ryan Haywood Indianapolis Tindley Kevin Butler Omar Dillard Indianapolis Chatard Brian Shaughnessy Taylor Wayer Warren Central Criss Beyers Kristof Kendrick Garrett Winegar North Vermillion Jacob Cummings Jake Weber Indianapolis Herron J.D. Douglas Jason Wagner Madison Mark McFarland Sherron Wilkerson Bethany Christian Ryan Gingerich Daniel Mast Tri Matt Lacy Scott McIntosh Indianapolis Lutheran Dick Alter Remus Woods North Knox Matt Houchin Daniel Crabtree South Spencer David Kruse Matt Britton Corydon Central Jamie Kolkmeier Joe Hinton Logansport Pat Skaggs Drew Schauss Tipton Lou Lefevre Lewis Cass Josh Burkett Kyle Johnson West Noble Galen Mast Ethan Marsh Shawe Memorial Sherron Wilkerson Dan Hambrick Union County Jesse Moses Benton Central Jordan Myers Zac Rea Fort Wayne Wayne Aaron Rehrer Byron Pickens Noblesville Brian McCauley John Peckinpaugh Fort Wayne Canterbury Chase Sanders Rob Westfall Princeton Ryan Haywood LaMar Brown Fairfield Troy Beachy Randy DeShone Indianapolis Howe Kristof Kendrick DeAndre Brock Evansville Day Austin Brooks Gary Wilsey North Montgomery Andrew Evertts Chad Arnold Providence Sean Smith Ryan Miller Jac-Cen-Del Travis Stangland Jack Day Bloomfield Ron McBride J.B. Neill Union City Bruce Davison Tom Byrum Eastern Greene Jon Neill Jamie Hudson Wheeler Mark Anderson Steve Baumgartner Randolph Southern Tom Byrum Travis Stangland Edgewood J.B. Neill South Bend Riley Jared Drake South Adams Trent Lehman Bloomington Lighthouse T. J. Napier North Newton Jess Funston New Prairie Kris Davis Number of coaching changes (as of 06/22/19) is 60.
  15. *Unofficial* (will edit/update as needed)...sources utilized include Hickory Husker, John Harrell, social media, etc. School 2018-2019 Coach 2019-2020 Coach Boonville Brian Schoonover Austin Brooks Vincennes Lincoln Steve Brett Jordan Myers Bedford North Lawrence Matt Seifers Jeff Hein Seymour Tyler Phillips Kirk Manns Yorktown Eric Branz Matt Moulton Clinton Prairie Jeff Henley Chad Peckinpaugh Merrillville T.J. Lux Bo Patton Franklin Central John Rockey Criss Beyers Greenfield-Central Lukas Haworth Luke Meredith North Putnam Collin McCartt Vince Brooks Trinity Lutheran Brian Stuckwisch Michael McBride II Charlestown Jason Connell Sean Smith Triton Central Perry Nash Kyle Ballard Mt. Vernon (Posey) B.J. Aldridge Joe Newcomb Western Boone Bronson Lickliter Josh Burkett Indianapolis Tech Aundrey Wright Mosi Barnes Culver Tom Krueger James Hafley North Harrison Kevin Jones Lou Lefevre Michigan City John Boyd Tom Wells Loogootee Kent Chezem Ryan Haywood Indianapolis Tindley Kevin Butler Omar Dillard Indianapolis Chatard Brian Shaughnessy Taylor Wayer Warren Central Criss Beyers Kristof Kendrick Garrett Winegar North Vermillion Jacob Cummings Indianapolis Herron J.D. Douglas Jason Wagner Madison Mark McFarland Sherron Wilkerson Bethany Christian Ryan Gingerich Daniel Mast Tri Matt Lacy Scott McIntosh Indianapolis Lutheran Dick Alter Remus Woods North Knox Matt Houchin Daniel Crabtree South Spencer David Kruse Matt Britton Corydon Central Jamie Kolkmeier Joe Hinton Logansport Pat Skaggs Drew Schauss Tipton Lou Lefevre Lewis Cass Josh Burkett Kyle Johnson West Noble Galen Mast Ethan Marsh Shawe Memorial Sherron Wilkerson Dan Hambrick Union County Jesse Moses Benton Central Jordan Myers Fort Wayne Wayne Aaron Rehrer Noblesville Brian McCauley John Peckinpaugh Fort Wayne Canterbury Chase Sanders Rob Westfall Princeton Ryan Haywood LaMar Brown Fairfield Troy Beachy Indianapolis Howe Kristof Kendrick Evansville Day Austin Brooks North Montgomery Andrew Evertts Chad Arnold Providence Sean Smith Ryan Miller Jac-Cen-Del Travis Stangland Bloomfield Ron McBride J.B. Neill Union City Bruce Davison Tom Byrum Eastern Greene Jon Neill Jamie Hudson Wheeler Mark Anderson Randolph Southern Tom Byrum Travis Stangland Edgewood J.B. Neill Number of coaching changes (as of 06/07/19) is 55.
×
×
  • Create New...