Jump to content

About This Club

For all our Pick Em fans out here in the GID world, we would love to have you post and host your pick ems in this CLUB AREA. ENJOY!!

Location

United States
  1. What's new in this club
  2. Lafayette Central Catholic Rensselaer Central West Lafayette Western Hamilton Heights Pioneer Knox West Central South Vermillion Harrison Sheridan LaVille
  3. Friday, Oct. 7 Beech Grove at Triton Central ©, 7 pm Cascade at Monrovia ©, 7 pm Lutheran at Speedway ©, 7 pm Scecina at Cardinal Ritter ©, 7 pm
  4. 1 Point Games Lafayette Central Catholic @ Benton Central Northwestern @ Rensselaer West Lafayette @ Twin Lakes Western @ Tipton 3 Point Games Hamilton Heights @ Cass Culver @ Pioneer Knox @ Triton Frontier @ West Central Seeger @ South Vermillion Harrison @ Logansport Eastern @ Sheridan 5 Point Game North Judson @ LaVille
  5. North Judson vs Laville Penn vs New Prairie Knox vs Triton Yes, I am from the north... Next week: Brownsburg vs Hamilton Southeastern
  6. Some suggestions for games just by looking at Harrell's game capsules: Hammond Central @ Gary West Side Evansville Memorial @ Vincennes Lincoln Eastbrook @ Madison Grant Cincy Elder @ Roncalli Westfield @ Fishers River Forest @ Calumet Park Tudor @ Covenant Christian North Judson @ LaVille Martinsville @ Moorseville Leo @ Columbia City Hamilton Heights @ Lewis Cass
  7. 1 Point Games Lafayette Central Catholic @ Benton Central Northwestern @ Rensselaer West Lafayette @ Twin Lakes Western @ Tipton 3 Point Games Hamilton Heights @ Cass Culver @ Pioneer Knox @ Triton Frontier @ West Central Seeger @ South Vermillion Harrison @ Logansport Eastern @ Sheridan 5 Point Game North Judson @ LaVille
  8. 1 Point Games Lafayette Central Catholic @ Benton Central Northwestern @ Rensselaer West Lafayette @ Twin Lakes Western @ Tipton 3 Point Games Hamilton Heights @ Cass Culver @ Pioneer Knox @ Triton Frontier @ West Central Seeger @ South Vermillion Harrison @ Logansport Eastern @ Sheridan 5 Point Game North Judson @ LaVille
  9. Ballhawk 156 54 LC_Bears_04 151 59 Mod22 150 60 foxbat 149 61 Donnie Baker 148 62 nmsu_aggie 146 64 snoot 146 64 Mongo 145 65 gonzoron 142 68 Fballfan15 141 69 WCGrad92 139 71 dcjjones 135 75 CoachSnyder 132 78 Muda69 130 80 Skeeterman 128 82 CoachDurham 126 84 FarmerFran 124 86 Sailors 117 93 Caleb23 24 186 Bears62 22 188 Obi-Wan 19 191 Boilernation 15 195 CoachDale 12 198
  10. Standings Through Week 7 1. @LC_Bears_04 56-14 1. @Mongo 56-14 3. @scarab527 54-16 3. @gonzoron 54-16 5. @Boilernation 53-17 6. @wvigo13 52-18 7. @WCGrad92 51-19 8. @Ugminer 44-16 8. @Moonpie29 44-16 10. @whiteshoes 43-17 11. @observer9 42-18 12. @Ballhawk 39-21 13. @CoachDurham 36-24 14. @Caleb23 37-13 15. @Bears62 32-8 16. @sbriant20 30-10 17. @psaboy 16-4 For week 8 games, I'm taking your suggestions for the Pick' Em games. Give me your best ones by tomorrow morning and then I'll list the 10 we are picking from.
  11. Scores from Week 7 Indian Creek 21, Brownstown Central 13 Cathedral 37, LaSalle 6 Reitz 27, Memorial 18 Dwenger 17, Luers 12 Western Boone 38, Southmont 7 Brebeuf 27, Terre Haute South 0 Tecumseh 42, Springs Valley 14 Carmel 21, Ben Davis 14 BNL 13, Floyd Central 10 Tippecanoe Valley 56, Maconaquah 14 Best Records in Week 7 @LC_Bears_04 9-1 @Mongo 9-1 @gonzoron 9-1 @WCGrad92 9-1 @Caleb23 9-1 @sbriant20 9-1 @scarab527 8-2 @Boilernation 8-2 @wvigo13 8-2 @Moonpie29 8-2 @whiteshoes 7-3 @observer9 7-3 @CoachDurham 7-3
  12. Western LCC HH RCHS West side Carmel Luers Whiteland NJSP Mitchell North white Merrillville
  13. Brownstown Central Indianapolis Cathedral Evansville Reitz FW Dwenger Western Boone Brebeuf Tecumseh Ben Davis Floyd Central Tippecanoe Valley
  14. Pick 'Em Games for Week 7 Brownstown Central @ Indian Creek Cincinnati LaSalle (OH) @ Indianapolis Cathedral Evansville Reitz @ Evansville Memorial FW Dwenger @ FW Luers Southmont @ Western Boone Terre Haute South @ Brebeuf Springs Valley @ Tecumseh Ben Davis @ Carmel Floyd Central @ Bedford North Lawrence Maconaquah @ Tippecanoe Valley
  15. Brownstown Central Indianapolis Cathedral Evansville Memorial FW Dwenger Western Boone Brebeuf Tecumseh Carmel Bedford North Lawrence Tippecanoe Valley
  16. Westerns LCC HH Bombers RDP Hounds FWD Whitey BJ’s Mitchells Rebs Cody's team with 17 D1 recruits
  17. Western Central Catholic Hamilton Heights Rensselaer West Lafayette Carmel Fort Wayne Luers Mooresville @ Whiteland North Judson Mitchell South Newton Merrillville
  18. Brownstown Central Indianapolis Cathedral Evansville Memorial FW Luers Western Boone Brebeuf Tecumseh Carmel Bedford North Lawrence Tippecanoe Valley
  19. 1 POINT GAMES Western Central Catholic Hamilton Heights 3 POINT GAMES Rensselaer West Lafayette Carmel Fort Wayne Luers Whiteland North Judson Mitchell North White Merrillville
  20. Brownstown Central Indianapolis Cathedral Evansville Memorial Fort Wayne Dwenger Western Boone Indianapolis Brebuf Tecumseh Carmel Floyd Central Tippecanoe Valley
  21. 1 POINT GAMES Northwestern @ Western Twin Lakes @ Central Catholic Tipton @ Hamilton Heights 3 POINT GAMES Benton Central @ Rensselaer Cass @ West Lafayette Ben Davis @ Carmel Fort Wayne Dwenger @ Fort Wayne Luers Mooresville @ Whiteland Triton @ North Judson Scottsburg @ Mitchell South Newton @ North White Valparaiso @ Merrillville
  22. 1 POINT GAMES Northwestern @ Western Twin Lakes @ Central Catholic Tipton @ Hamilton Heights 3 POINT GAMES Benton Central @ Rensselaer Cass @ West Lafayette Ben Davis @ Carmel Fort Wayne Dwenger @ Fort Wayne Luers Mooresville @ Whiteland Triton @ North Judson Scottsburg @ Mitchell South Newton @ North White Valparaiso @ Merrillville
  23.  

×
×
  • Create New...